Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $728,500

    864 Maddox Rd, Hoschton, GA 30548

    4beds
    2,844sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2022
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $2,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,431/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **For Sale By Owner: Modern Ranch Home with Pool and Hot Tub** This stunning ranch home, set on a spacious .68-acre lot (no subdivision), offers both privacy and convenience. Just a 1-mile walk from downtown, this 2-year-old property boasts the latest in modern amenities and thoughtful design. Key Features: - **Bonus Room & Bath:** Upstairs, you'll find a versatile bonus room and bathroom, plus a large, walk-in attic accessible from the hallway. - **Outdoor Oasis:** Enjoy a 16x32 heated pool and hot tub, surrounded by a large porcelain deck. The covered seating area, complete with a fireplace, is directly accessible from the master bedroom, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. - **Modern Conveniences:** The home features a hot water recirculating system, gas generator hookup for peace of mind during power outages, and a top-of-the-line Fisher & Paykel refrigerator. The kitchen is equipped with soft-close cabinets for a premium finish. - **Prime Location:** A covered front porch invites relaxation, and the home is just 5 minutes from both Publix and the new Kroger. You'll also enjoy the company of great neighbors in this friendly community. This home is priced to sell quickly and is listed with no realtor commissions, making it an exceptional value. Don’t miss out on this opportunity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,844 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood, Composition
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 112035E

Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hoschton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2024Pending sale$750,000$264/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for sale$750,000+34%$264/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2022Sold$559,900$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7090441 Report a problem
    9/18/2022Pending sale$559,900$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20062149 Report a problem
    9/18/2022Contingent$559,900$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7090441 Report a problem
    7/30/2022Price change$559,900+1.8%$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7090441 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listed for sale$549,900$193/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7090441 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,970 -0.9%$291,400
    2024$9,047 +32%$291,400 +10.1%
    2023$6,855 +710.4%$264,680 +821.6%
    2022$846 $28,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30548