Skip main navigation
Sold for $78,750
  • $78,750

    864 N Ball Rd, Memphis, TN 38106

    2beds
    1,221sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $114,800 Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $1,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $114,800

    $94,000 - $134,000

    $1,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath Brick home and also a Guest House that has 1 bedroom efficiency with separate utility account. Being sold AS-IS~~ Will not qualify for FHA. Cash offers only~~

BEST Real Estate Company

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10168568MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Dining room
    • Width: 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Living room
    • Features: Separate Living Room
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Den
    • Width: 0
    • All Bedrooms Down
    • Flooring: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,221 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
    • Covered spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 457
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060010 00066

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1941

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Prospect Park First Addition

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $78.8K - $78.8K
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Other (See REMARKS)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2024Sold$78,750-17.1%$64/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10168568 Report a problem
    5/4/2024Pending sale$95,000$78/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10168568 Report a problem
    3/24/2024Listed for sale$95,000+15.4%$78/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10168568 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Sold$82,327-15.1%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2023Contingent$97,000$79/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10154931 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Price change$97,000-3%$79/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10154931 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listed for sale$100,000$82/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10154931 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10150672 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for sale$100,000+1%$82/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10150672 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10140062 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Listed for sale$99,000+296%$81/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10140062 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: TopRank901,LLC Report a problem
    3/26/2020Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: TopRank901,LLC Report a problem
    3/19/2020Sold$25,000-52.8%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2001Sold$53,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,384 +26.6%$26,250 +58.1%
    2024$1,093 +8.1%$16,600
    2023$1,011 $16,600
    2022-- $16,600
    2021-- $16,600 +3.9%
    2020$511 $15,975
    2019$511 -21.1%$15,975
    2018$647 -45.1%$15,975
    2017$1,179 +124.1%$15,975 +3.2%
    2016$526 +14.8%$15,475
    2014$458 $15,475
    2013-- $15,475 +7.7%
    2012-- $14,375
    2011-- $14,375
    2010-- $14,375
    2009-- $14,375 -7.6%
    2008-- $15,550
    2007-- $15,550
    2006-- $15,550
    2005-- $15,550 -21.2%
    2004-- $19,725
    2003-- $19,725
    2002-- $19,725
    2001-- $19,725 +6.9%
    2000-- $18,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake