Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,599,000

    8641 Toutant Road, Hayward, WI 54843

    5beds
    3,560sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $1,514,200 Zestimate®
    $449/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two car detached garageSand frontageBeautiful western exposureFive to six bedrooms
    Discover ultimate lakeside living with western exposure on the Chippewa Flowage. This home is turnkey and features five to six bedrooms, three full baths, fully finished walkout lower level, two car detached garage and a 30x48 Morton building. Huge lakeside deck to entertain or relax. Enjoy the easy sloping approach to the lake, sand frontage, the beautiful western exposure. Master bedroom, bath, and walk-in closet, plus two additional bedrooms. The loft area features a flex area for more space. The living and dining area with fantastic views. The massive stone fireplace over two stores tall. The lower level features additional bedrooms, family room, storage, and utility room, with an easy walkout right to the water.
    5 days
    |
    814
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin Beckwith 715-634-7653,

    C21 Woods to Water

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1600745MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 10 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 440
      • Dimensions: 22 x 20
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Other
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Block
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,560
      • Total interior livable area: 3,560 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,060
      • Finished area below ground: 1,500

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: 4 Car, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: 101-199 feet, Bottom-Rock, Dock/Pier, Flowage, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Chippewa
      Lot
      • Size: 0.78 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed, Other
      • Parcel number: 14073
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Chalet
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $449/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $843,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,338
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Inclusions: Included:dishwasher, Included:dock, Included:dryer, Included:other-See Remarks, Included:refrigerator, Included:washer
      • Exclusions: Excluded:sellers Personal
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,514,200

        $1.44M - $1.59M

        $3,865/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$1,599,000$449/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1600745 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,854 +3.4%$491,600
        2023$5,662 +2.1%$491,600
        2022$5,545 +18.1%$491,600
        2021$4,693 +4.7%$491,600
        2020$4,483 -2.1%$491,600
        2019$4,581 +1.5%$491,600
        2018$4,513 +2.1%$491,600
        2017$4,420 -4%$491,600
        2016$4,603 -4.3%$491,600 -11.8%
        2015$4,811 +2.6%$557,400
        2014$4,691 -9.5%$557,400
        2013$5,185 +11.9%$557,400 +2.6%
        2011$4,634 +3.3%$543,300
        2010$4,487 -7.4%$543,300
        2009$4,847 $543,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $9,379/mo
        Principal & interest
        $8246
        Property taxes
        $1133
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54843

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable