Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: EXP Realty, LLC
    $139,000

    8644 Church Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63147

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    5,623.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large fenced in yardDining area
    Cute 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home located in Baden. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms, one full bathroom, a dining area, living room, spaceous kitchen with great counterspace! Wood flooring throughout the main level, with overhead lighting in all bedrooms. Decorative fireplace in the living room is a beautiful focal point! Unfinished lower level walkout. Large fenced in yard. Don't miss out of this gem!
    3 days
    |
    234
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Peter Lu 314-662-6578,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Lauren Broughton 636-751-9211,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26030694MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,440
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,440

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      Lot
      • Size: 5,623.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 52530002000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1928

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Ameren
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $97/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $4,580
      • Annual tax amount: $403
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Peter Lu

      (314) 662-6578

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,160/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$139,000+390.4%$97/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26030694 Report a problem
        2/7/2020Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/14/2019Price change$28,345-0.1%$20/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/8/2019Price change$28,381+1.1%$20/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/4/2019Price change$28,059+35%$19/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/3/2019Price change$20,779+0.8%$14/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/1/2019Price change$20,606+0.4%$14/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/30/2019Price change$20,528+0.5%$14/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/28/2019Price change$20,420+2%$14/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/23/2019Price change$20,013+1.5%$14/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/20/2019Price change$19,726+1.2%$14/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/15/2019Price change$19,484+0.9%$14/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/13/2019Price change$19,311+0.6%$13/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/10/2019Price change$19,200-74.4%$13/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        11/7/2019Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        10/21/2019Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/12/2011Listing removed$74,900$52/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - #11011378 Report a problem
        3/13/2011Listed for sale$74,900$52/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$403 +1.2%$4,580 +3.6%
        2024$398 +4.8%$4,420
        2023$380 -0.5%$4,420 +3.3%
        2022$382 +0.1%$4,280
        2021$381 -1.3%$4,280 -2.5%
        2020$386 $4,390
        2019$386 $4,390 -10.2%
        2018$386 -12%$4,890 +0.2%
        2017$439 -15.9%$4,880 -17.1%
        2016$522 +9.8%$5,890
        2015$475 -22.7%$5,890
        2014$614 $5,890 -23.8%
        2013$614 $7,730 -14.5%
        2012-- $9,040
        2011-- $9,040
        2010-- $9,040 -27.3%
        2009$854 -9.4%$12,430
        2008$943 $12,430 -11.1%
        2007$943 $13,980
        2006$943 +1%$13,980 +6.8%
        2005$934 +3.2%$13,090 +9%
        2004$905 +2.9%$12,010
        2003$879 +5.4%$12,010 +8.2%
        2002$834 $11,100
        2001-- $11,100 +13.6%
        2000-- $9,770

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Baden

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable