8644 Rich Road SE, Olympia, WA 98501
Home value
$584,800
$556,000 - $614,000
$3,178/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,178/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,178/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,753/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,753/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kimberly D Piper,
RE/MAX Advantage
Lika Santiago, 140602
Real Broker LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Baseboard, Electric, Oil, Wood
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Basement
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,324
- Total interior livable area: 2,324 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.82 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Cable TV, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
- Topography: Level,Terraces
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 39910800300
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tri-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Ribbon, Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1965
- Major remodel year: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
- Water: Shared Well, Company: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Comcast, Xfinity
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Olympia
- Subdivision: East Olympia
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $616,500+2.9%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $599,000$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $358 -1.3% | $582,300 +6.3% |
| 2023 | $363 +5% | $548,000 |
| 2022 | $345 -14.7% | $548,000 +22.8% |
| 2021 | $405 -10.1% | $446,100 +17.1% |
| 2020 | $450 -2.5% | $380,900 +7.5% |
| 2019 | $462 -3% | $354,200 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $476 -45.4% | $331,600 +15% |
| 2017 | $872 | $288,450 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $872 | $271,900 +6.6% |
| 2014 | $872 | $254,950 +2.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $247,900 |
| 2012 | $928 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $402 | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | $406 -90.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $4,176 +55.9% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,679 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $2,388 +8.7% | $146,900 +12.1% |
| 2000 | $2,197 | $131,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98501