Skip main navigation
Sold for $524,900
  • $524,900

    8645 Raspberry Drive, Frederick, CO 80504

    3beds
    2,548sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $524,600 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,933 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,600

    $498,000 - $551,000

    $2,933/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to the highly desirable Raspberry Hills neighborhood in Frederick, Colorado—where homes rarely come on the market and opportunities like this don’t last long. Built in 2013 and impeccably maintained, this super clean gem offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The open main level flows effortlessly, anchored by a bright family room and a loft above that overlooks the space, ideal for a home office, play area, or cozy retreat. The vaulted primary suite is a true highlight, featuring a luxurious five-piece bathroom and a serene, airy feel that makes unwinding easy. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests & family. Setup your office in either the loft upstairs or the quiet study downstairs for your work-from-home needs. Daily life is simplified with a mudroom conveniently located off the two-car garage, keeping everything organized as you come and go. Every corner of the home feels clean, fresh, and move-in ready, so you can focus on settling in and enjoying your new space. Set in the desirable Raspberry Hills subdivision, this home is perfectly positioned for a new-year move-in and a fresh start in one of the area’s most welcoming communities. Turn the page and start your next chapter here.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rob Classen 720-320-6666 TheHomeTeam@YourCastle.org,

    Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    Bought with:

    Lindsey Sampier, 100074680

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 9190185MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bathroom
    • Description: Full 5 Piece Bath
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom
    • Description: Shared Bathroom For 2 Bedrooms Upstairs
    Family room
    • Description: Part Of The Great Room That Shares The Kitchen And Dining
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Description: Black Appliances And Island
    • Level: Main
    Laundry
    • Description: No Washer & Dryer
    • Level: Upper
    Living room
    • Description: Front Room Off The Front Door With A Wall Of Shelves
    • Level: Main
    Loft
    • Description: Overlooks The Main Floor
    • Level: Upper
    Mud room
    • Description: Take Off Shows And Hang Coats
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,548
    • Total interior livable area: 2,548 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,936
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Borders Public Land, Greenbelt, Irrigated, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3612105
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Siding, Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 2013
    Details
    • Builder name: Melody Homes Inc

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Frederick
    • Subdivision: Raspberry Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly
    • Services included: Reserve Fund, Trash
    • Association name: MSI
    • Association phone: 303-420-4433

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$524,900$206/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #9190185 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$524,900$206/sqft
    2/21/2026Price change$524,900-0.9%$206/sqft
    1/22/2026Price change$529,900-1.9%$208/sqft
    1/15/2026Price change$539,900-1.8%$212/sqft
    1/3/2026Price change$549,900-6%$216/sqft
    12/15/2025Listed for sale$585,000+121%$230/sqft
    7/2/2013Sold$264,684$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,577 +4.3%$34,630 -8.9%
    2024$3,431 +20.3%$38,030 -1%
    2023$2,851 -0.9%$38,400 +40.6%
    2022$2,878 +6.7%$27,320 -2.8%
    2021$2,697 $28,100 +5.9%
    2020$2,697 +14.9%$26,540
    2019$2,347 -14.2%$26,540 +12.3%
    2018$2,736 +16.6%$23,630
    2017$2,347 -2.2%$23,630 +12.2%
    2016$2,399 +13.9%$21,060
    2015$2,107 +18.6%$21,060 +119.1%
    2014$1,777 $9,610
    2013-- $9,610 +203.2%
    2012-- $3,170 +204.8%
    2011-- $1,040 +3366.7%
    2010-- $30
    2009-- $30
    2008-- $30
    2007-- $30
    2006-- $30

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80504