Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,150/mo

    865 N Shore Rd #2, Revere, MA 02151

    1beds
    700sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats OK
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private deckUpdated appliances
    Comfortable and cozy (Small unit, 700 sqft) 2 bed/1 bath upstairs unit available for rent! Located on a busy main road, North Shore Road, and steps away from Revere Beach and under a mile walk to Wonderland T Station. Updated appliances, in-unit washer/dryer, mini-dishwasher, a private deck, and parking off street for 2 cars! First + Last + security required to move in (2150 + 2150 + 2150 = $6,450) NO BROKER FEE!! Owner pays for water and sewer.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,150+2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listing removed$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$2,100-2.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listed for rent$2,150+8.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/23/2022Listed for rent$1,975+1.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2020Listing removed$1,950$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2020Price change$1,950-7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2020Listed for rent$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02151