Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $1K (4/30)
    $88,000

    865 Rutherford, Fischer, TX 78623

    --beds
    --baths
    1.03Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Level lotCorner lot
    Rare opportunity for a corner lot in the gated community: The Legends at Fischer. This level lot is covered with beautiful mature trees and natural privacy from them. Current Owner is an experienced builder with 2 sets of plans available, already HOA approved, for you to use if you are interested. Electric improvements include 300-amp service metered on the pole already in place for future building and owners had the lot surveyed. Come take a look and fall in love with 865 Rutherford!
    19 days
    |
    37
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Lomas (512)448-4111,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 612295MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Four Rivers Association of REALTORS

Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 115918
      • Zoning description: residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Needed, Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Trash Collection Private, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      • Security: Gated Community, Controlled Access
      • Subdivision: Legends Rancho Del Lago 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA name: The Legends at Fischer
      • HOA phone: 830-538-0663
      Location
      • Region: Fischer

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $95,610
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 555 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$88,000-1.1%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #612295 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Price change$89,000-9.6%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #557872 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Price change$98,500-1%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #557872 Report a problem
        9/26/2024Price change$99,500+231.7%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #557872 Report a problem
        7/5/2012Price change$30,000+7.1%
        Source: Keller Williams Heritage #939600 Report a problem
        4/6/2012Price change$28,000-8.2%
        Source: Keller Williams Heritage #939600 Report a problem
        3/17/2012Price change$30,500+1.7%
        Source: Keller Williams Heritage #898564 Report a problem
        2/2/2012Price change$30,000-14.3%
        Source: Keller Williams Heritage #898564 Report a problem
        10/2/2011Price change$35,000-74.1%
        Source: Keller Williams Heritage #898564 Report a problem
        8/12/2011Price change$135,000+285.7%
        Source: Keller Williams - Heritage #886269 Report a problem
        7/17/2011Price change$35,000-74.1%
        Source: Keller Williams Heritage #898564 Report a problem
        7/6/2011Price change$135,000+285.7%
        Source: Keller Williams - Heritage #898564 Report a problem
        4/8/2011Price change$35,000-74.1%
        Source: Keller Williams Heritage #886269 Report a problem
        4/6/2011Listed for sale$135,000
        Source: Keller Williams Heritage #886269 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $95,610 +17.5%
        2024$1,199 -16.8%$81,370 -15.8%
        2023$1,441 -11.4%$96,630
        2022$1,627 +122.7%$96,630 +137.5%
        2021$730 +30.2%$40,690 +29.9%
        2020$561 +6%$31,330 +10%
        2019$529 +96%$28,480 +101.3%
        2018$270 $14,150 +1.9%
        2017-- $13,880 +5%
        2016$248 +0%$13,220
        2015$248 $13,220
        2014$248 $13,220
        2013-- $13,220
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2004-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78623

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        11 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable