Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,200

    8653 Ll Rd, Rapid River, MI 49878

    --beds
    0baths
    2.14Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    2.14 Acres Lot
    $257,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,389 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,200

    $226,000 - $283,000

    $1,389/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy Lake breezes from this unspoiled 2.14 acre lot across from the historic Nahma Golf Course. Bring your camper or build your dream home. DNR boat launch is approximately 2 miles away for fishing for trophy walleye or pleasure boating. Close to thousands of acres of Hiawatha National Forest land for hunting or trail riding. This is truly a nature lovers year round retreat.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01301500300

DateEventPrice
    8/9/2025Pending sale$289,000
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50174783 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$289,000-6.5%
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50174783 Report a problem
    12/1/2024Listing removed$309,000
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50143877 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Price change$309,000-4.9%
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50143877 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for sale$325,000+1705.6%
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50143877 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #1124608 Report a problem
    2/10/2021Contingent$18,000
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #1124608 Report a problem
    12/10/2020Listed for sale$18,000
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT ESCANABA #1124608 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,905 -64.7%$72,300 +0.8%
    2024$8,234 +265.4%$71,700 +9.6%
    2023$2,254 $65,400 +14.7%
    2022-- $57,000 +1225.6%
    2021$160 $4,300
    2020-- $4,300 -42.7%
    2019-- $7,500
    2018-- $7,500
    2017-- $7,500 -6.3%
    2016-- $8,000
    2014-- $8,000 -0.3%
    2013-- $8,025 +141.1%
    2012-- $3,329 +2.7%
    2011-- $3,242

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49878