Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $799/mo

    Fees may apply

    8655 Pitner Rd APT 128, Houston, TX 77080

    1beds
    700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Shared laundry
    Parking lot parking
    Electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Raghu Apartments offers spacious studio, one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans in the Spring Branch area of Houston, with options up to approximately 1,344 square feet to fit a variety of lifestyles. Residents enjoy gated, controlled-access living with walk-in closets, tile and vinyl flooring, and balconies or patios in select homes, plus the convenience of on-site laundry and bilingual English-Spanish staff. Ideally located near public transportation, schools, shopping, and major thoroughfares like Beltway 8, 290, I-10, and the 610 Loop, Raghu combines everyday convenience with comfortable, budget-friendly living. 6mo-13mo lease terms available only. No 2nd chance leasing. Income requirement: 2.5 times the rent.
    40 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    Features
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Heating: Electric, Night Patrol, On-Site Management, One Year Lease, Reserved parking available., Six Month Lease, Spanish Speaking Staff

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: One Year Lease,Six Month Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Price change$799+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$749-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2025Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Spring Branch Central