The Bronze Bison is tucked away in the heart of Hochatown’s most desirable rental corridor, this beautifully designed modern-concept cabin offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and investment potential. Located on Camp Ranch Road in the center of Hochatown, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath retreat sits on a generous 1.22-acre lot, providing both privacy and convenience to all the area’s top attractions. Inside, you’ll find 1,414 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space featuring an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining and relaxing. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen complete with sleek finishes, ample cabinetry, and a large island perfect for gathering with family and guests. Expansive windows invite natural light while showcasing the surrounding wooded landscape.
Both bedrooms offer private en-suite bathrooms, creating a comfortable retreat for owners and guests alike. An additional half bath adds convenience for visitors. High ceilings and contemporary finishes throughout give the home a fresh, upscale feel while still embracing cozy cabin charm.
Step outside to enjoy the peaceful 1.22-acre setting — ideal for outdoor living, whether you’re envisioning a fire pit area, hot tub, or expanded entertainment space. The generous lot size enhances privacy while maintaining easy access to Hochatown’s restaurants, shops, and Broken Bow Lake.
Whether you’re seeking a personal getaway, a full-time residence, or a high-performing short-term rental in a prime location, this modern cabin on Camp Ranch Road offers exceptional opportunity in one of Hochatown’s most sought-after areas.
For sale
Price cut: $26K (3/17)
$699,000
866 Camp Ranch Rd, Broken Bow, OK 74728
2beds
1,414sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
1.22 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$494/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully designed modern-concept cabinAmple cabinetry
- 85 days |
- 63 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debra Elliott 580-212-7288,
ABW Edmond Inc (BO)
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1213412
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,414
- Total interior livable area: 1,414 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
Lot
- Size: 1.22 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 866NONECampRanch74728
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Combination
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Broken Bow
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $494/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $626,320
- Annual tax amount: $5,767
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $699,000-3.6%$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000+13.3%$513/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Sold | $640,000-2.3%$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Pending sale | $655,000$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Price change | $655,000-5.8%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $695,000-23.6%$492/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2020 | Sold | $910,000+133.3%$644/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2020 | Sold | $390,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2020 | Sold | $390,000+642.9%$276/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Sold | $52,500$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,767 -1.8% | $68,895 -2.1% |
| 2024 | $5,871 +64.8% | $70,400 +64.1% |
| 2023 | $3,562 +1.3% | $42,900 |
| 2022 | $3,518 +1.7% | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $3,459 -0.8% | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $3,486 +1574.5% | $42,900 +1582.4% |
| 2019 | $208 | $2,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hochatown