Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $610,200

    866 Terry Pl, Madison, WI 53711

    2beds
    1,520sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $610,200 Zestimate®
    $401/sqft
    $1,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $610,200

    $555,000 - $671,000

    $1,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,990/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,990/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2-Bedroom Garden Apartment Available Mid-May Enjoy the best of nature and convenience in this beautiful 2-bedroom garden-level apartment, available starting May 15. Nestled alongside Wingra Park, this unique space offers direct access to scenic walking paths, Lake Wingra, and nearby bike trails perfect for outdoor lovers. This private apartment is located on the lower level of a family home and features its own separate entrance, giving you both privacy and easy access to the outdoors right from your door. Apartment Features: 2 comfortable bedrooms Spacious living and dining area Full kitchen with hardwood cabinetry and dishwasher Full bathroom In-unit washer and dryer Two-person infrared sauna for relaxation Bike storage available Situated on a quiet dead-end street with convenient street parking, this home offers a peaceful residential setting. Additional Details: Utilities are included, with the exception of WiFi (a separate service will be installed for the apartment and paid for by the tenant). Pets are not allowed. Please note: As this apartment is part of a family home, some daytime noise from young children upstairs can be expected. This would not be a good fit for a remote worker. If you are interested, please send a message with a little more about yourself, and when you would like to move in. Serious inquiries only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070928116023

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/18/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2020Sold$340,000$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,938 +6.9%$456,600 +10%
    2023$8,364 $415,100 +9%
    2022-- $380,800 +12%
    2021-- $340,000 -22.9%
    2020-- $440,800 +5%
    2019$9,188 $419,800
    2018$9,188 +5.8%$419,800 +10%
    2017$8,685 +7.3%$381,600 +7%
    2016$8,098 +3.1%$356,600 +7.1%
    2014$7,856 +34.6%$332,900 +5.7%
    2013$5,835 -21.6%$315,000
    2012$7,441 +31.8%$315,000 +24.6%
    2011$5,647 +1.8%$252,800
    2010$5,548 +8.2%$252,800
    2009$5,128 +5%$252,800
    2008$4,883 +0.3%$252,800 +2%
    2007$4,868 +2.7%$247,800 +3%
    2006$4,740 +1.4%$240,600 +7%
    2005$4,674 0%$224,900 +7%
    2004$4,676 +12.2%$210,200
    2003$4,168 +8.6%$210,200 +25.4%
    2002$3,838 +17.7%$167,600 +22.8%
    2001$3,262 +1.8%$136,500 +5%
    2000$3,206 $130,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dudgeon-Monroe