Skip main navigation
Sold for $160,000
  • $160,000

    396 Charvid Ave, Mansfield, OH 44905

    2beds
    856sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    7,968.75 Square Feet Lot
    $160,000 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,004 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,000

    $150,000 - $171,000

    $1,004/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nothing to do here but move in! This super cute ranch home is perfect for someone tired of paying rent and wants something updated and better than new! Great way to manage expenses. Low utilities and no HOA fees. Perfect for someone wanting to downsize and keep doing a little yard work. Recent updates include: newer metal roof, updated electric, individual mini split heat pumps with ac, all new kitchen and bathroom just to name a few. Beautiful fully applianced kitchen and main floor laundry. Move in condition. Nice yard, barn and covered patio. Nice location close to shopping and in Madison Schools. 14 month Home Warranty included at list price! To cute to pass up!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew J. Walker,

    Haring Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Justin Enix, 2023004939

    Wilson Family Realty Corp

    Source: MAR,MLS#: 9072952MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 8 x 15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 8 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 49
    • Dimensions: 7 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 14 x 18
    Heating
    • Individual Room Control, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main
    Features
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: Concrete
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1, Free Standing, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 856
    • Total interior livable area: 856 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car, Garage Attached, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,968 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.1829
    • Features: Lawn, City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0250925006000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$160,000+6.7%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$149,900$175/sqft
    Source: MAR #9072952 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$149,900+72.3%$175/sqft
    Source: MAR #9072952 Report a problem
    10/28/2021Sold$87,000-3.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #221033754 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Pending sale$89,998$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #221033754 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Contingent$89,998$105/sqft
    8/27/2021Listed for sale$89,998+205.1%$105/sqft
    Source: MAR #9051253 Report a problem
    8/13/2015Sold$29,500-37.9%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/1999Sold$47,500$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,112 +2%$29,750
    2023$2,071 +132.3%$29,750 +143.7%
    2022$891 +30.5%$12,210
    2021$683 -0.8%$12,210
    2020$688 +4.9%$12,210 +18%
    2019$656 +6.8%$10,350
    2018$615 -13.6%$10,350 -15.4%
    2017$711 +14.5%$12,230 +18.5%
    2016$621 -35.3%$10,320 -38.2%
    2015$959 -32.5%$16,700
    2014$1,421 +107.3%$16,700
    2012$685 $16,700
    2011-- $16,700 -10.2%
    2010$1,300 +100.9%$18,600
    2009$647 -49.8%$18,600
    2008$1,288 +1.4%$18,600
    2006$1,271 $18,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Heights