This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Cartesian Pointe community offers a spacious, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where an island with breakfast bar seating anchors the space - perfect for entertaining. There is also plenty of room for a dining area. Just off the living room, a flexible bonus space offers plenty of possibilities, whether you need a home office, media room, or additional lounge area. The primary bedroom is generously sized and features an ensuite bath with dual sinks, a separate tub, and a shower. Two additional bedrooms are well-positioned and share a full bathroom.
Recent updates include new carpet, a new roof in 2023, and a deck redone in 2024. Out back, enjoy the refreshed deck overlooking the fenced yard, ideal for relaxing or hosting get-togethers. A 2-car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Ideally located near major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a welcoming community setting.
Active under contract
Price increase: $14.9K (4/13)
$324,900
86648 CARTESIAN POINTE Drive, Yulee, FL 32097
3beds
1,941sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$315,800 Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Fenced yardFlexible bonus spaceSpacious open layout
- 31 days |
- 1,131 |
- 50 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
DAVID BLAIR 904-514-2866,
REDFIN CORPORATION 904-440-0382
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2139794
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,941 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced,Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 082N27023200720000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cartesian Pointe
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Playground
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Yulee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $262,150
- Annual tax amount: $4,173
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$315,800
$300,000 - $332,000
$2,226/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $324,900+4.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Price change | $310,000-3.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $320,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Pending sale | $320,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $320,000-1.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Price change | $325,000-0.9%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $328,000+134.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,100+9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,925$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,925+32.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2019 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Galphin Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Galphin Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2018 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: GALPHIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES #79402 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,450+3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Property Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2016 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Property Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,400+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Property Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Galphin Real Estate Services, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2013 | Price change | $1,300+1.2%$1/sqft |
| 11/29/2013 | Price change | $1,285-1.2%$1/sqft |
| 11/28/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,300+4%$1/sqft |
| 3/21/2013 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 3/12/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 4/7/2011 | Sold | $140,000-32.9%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2006 | Sold | $208,600$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,012 +5.1% | $253,021 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,819 +21.2% | $230,019 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,152 +5.4% | $209,108 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,991 +5.2% | $190,098 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $2,843 +8.7% | $178,120 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $161,927 +0.4% |
| 2018 | $2,615 +4.1% | $161,358 +19.2% |
| 2017 | $2,512 +22.6% | $135,391 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $2,050 +1.9% | $130,981 -4.1% |
| 2015 | $2,011 -6.4% | $136,550 +8.3% |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $126,133 +6.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $118,923 -0.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $119,395 -0.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $119,888 -4.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $125,381 -18.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $154,399 -3.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $159,503 -1.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $162,230 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32097