8665 Meskill Rd, Columbus, MI 48063
Home value
$467,600
$426,000 - $514,000
$2,720/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,720/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,720/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,912/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,912/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robert T Rizk 248-670-7327,
KW Metro
Michelle Trenta, 6501394382
Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 324
- Dimensions: 18 X 18
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 15 X 18
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 12 X 18
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 X 9
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 84
- Dimensions: 12 X 7
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 7 X 8
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 112
- Dimensions: 8 X 14
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 325
- Dimensions: 25 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21 X 14
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 147
- Dimensions: 21 X 7
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 450
- Dimensions: 30 X 15
Heating
- Baseboard, Geothermal
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Spa Hottub
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Other Locations, Master Bedroom, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,051 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,051
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4.13 Acres
- Dimensions: 300 x 600 x 300 x 600
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 74160152002000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Block, Crawl Space, Drainage System, Sump Pump
- Roof: Metal,Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
- Major remodel year: 2025
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $467,000-2.7%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Pending sale | $479,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $479,900-2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $489,900-5.6%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $519,000-5.5%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,000+149.5%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2015 | Sold | $220,000-4.3%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2015 | Pending sale | $230,000$75/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Professionals #215099815 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2015 | Price change | $230,000-6.1%$75/sqft |
| 9/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $244,900$80/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Professionals #31262446 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 +4.5% | $242,300 +8.8% |
| 2024 | $4,162 +4.7% | $222,700 +6.8% |
| 2023 | $3,976 +7.1% | $208,600 +12.8% |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $184,900 +9.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $168,200 +4% |
| 2020 | -- | $161,800 +4.7% |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $154,500 +23.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $125,100 +3% |
| 2017 | -- | $121,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,500 +14.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $106,400 +1.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $104,800 +2.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $102,400 +4.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $98,200 +14.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $85,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $85,600 -4.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $89,300 -29.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $127,300 -2.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $131,000 +13.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $115,073 -2.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $118,400 +1.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $116,200 +9.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $106,100 +6.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $100,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48063