Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $47,500

    8666 Swift Rd, Oakboro, NC 28129

    2beds
    1baths
    2Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1950
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $34/sqft
    $1,323 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,323/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $221/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $221/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1396 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 8666 Swift Rd, Oakboro, NC 28129.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,396 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 559302689264

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oakboro

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2021Sold$245,000$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$285 +39.3%$47,500 +62.5%
    2024$205 -78.1%$29,238 -78.5%
    2023$937 +3%$135,738
    2022$909 $135,738
    2021$909 +5.2%$135,738 +14.6%
    2020$865 +23.6%$118,472
    2019$700 $118,472
    2018$700 -1%$118,472
    2017$707 -17.1%$118,472 +2.5%
    2016$852 $115,587 +15.2%
    2015$852 +18.5%$100,313
    2014$720 $100,313
    2013-- $100,313 -4.3%
    2012-- $104,857
    2011-- $104,857
    2010-- $104,857
    2009-- $104,857
    2008-- $104,857 -0.2%
    2007-- $105,053 +3%
    2006-- $101,961 +12.9%
    2005-- $90,309
    2004-- $90,309 +5%
    2003-- $86,045
    2002-- $86,045
    2001-- $86,045

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28129