Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $320,000

    867 Plank Rd, Menasha, WI 54952

    4beds
    2,081sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $321,700 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,351 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,700

    $299,000 - $347,000

    $2,351/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located near parks, schools, and Menasha Pool, this 4BR/2BA ranch offers a split-bedroom open-concept layout, kitchen w/ ss appliances & tile backsplash, central dining area and 1st floor laundry! Primary bedroom w/ twin closets & full split en-suite w/ shower. Living room w/ sliding door opens to patio covered with a large pergola & park-like yard. 2 bedrooms and a 2nd full bath complete the main floor. Open staircase leads to LL boasting nearly 850 sqft of additional living space composed of a large fam-room w/ full egress window, 4th bedroom, and rec/game room. 2.5 stall detached garage, easy access to Hwy 10 & Hwy 47 corridors.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew J Brisson Office:920-569-0827,

    Dallaire Realty

    Bought with:

    Lauren A Nix

    LPT Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50321500

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x14
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12x23
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Other
    • Description: Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5x10
    Other
    • Description: Game Room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11x17
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • At Least 1 Bathtub, Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Split Bedroom, Walk-in Shower
    • Basement: Full,Full Sz Windows Min 20x24,Sump Pump,Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,081 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,236
    • Finished area below ground: 845

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor, Level Drive, Level Lot, Open Floor Plan
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50063700
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$320,000+3.3%$154/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50321500 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Contingent$309,900$149/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50321500 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$309,900+158.3%$149/sqft
    4/6/2018Sold$120,000+98.3%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2015Sold$60,500+227%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2005Sold$18,500$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $173,200
    2023$3,817 $173,200
    2022$3,817 +13.1%$173,200 +14.2%
    2021$3,376 +0.9%$151,600 +8.8%
    2020$3,345 -11.8%$139,300 -17.4%
    2019$3,791 $168,600 +25.2%
    2018$3,791 +13.1%$134,700 +10.6%
    2017$3,351 +1.6%$121,800
    2016$3,299 +2.4%$121,800
    2015$3,223 +0.6%$121,800
    2014$3,205 -1.1%$121,800
    2013$3,239 +498.6%$121,800 +438.9%
    2006$541 -9.5%$22,600
    2005$598 -44.9%$22,600
    2004$1,084 $22,600 -35.8%
    2003-- $35,200
    2002$1,225 $35,200 -12.4%
    2001$1,225 +11.8%$40,200
    2000$1,096 $40,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54952