Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $525,000

    867 Spanish Springs Rd, Sparks, NV 89434

    4beds
    1,773sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $525,100 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,646 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $525,100

    $483,000 - $572,000

    $2,646/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,412/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CENTRALLY LOCATED WITH NEW INTERIOR & EXTERIOR PAINT, UPDATED FLOORING AND LARGE BACKYARD WITH COVERED PATIO! This ready to move in home features spacious living areas, open two story ceilings in the main room, abundant natural light, and lots of storage. Improvements include fresh interior and exterior paint in 2026 and new flooring and baseboards including durable LVP flooring in the main living spaces and new carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen has been enhanced with LG stainless steel appliances, a French door refrigerator, convection oven, vented microwave, added pantry storage, and a hidden trash slide-out. Additional interior improvements or features include recessed lighting, ceiling fans, vinyl windows, hardwired smoke detectors, a temperature-controlled attic fan, huge under the stairs storage closet, and updated shower fixtures in the primary suite. Exterior upgrades include a large entertaining patio with a built-in covered gathering area, both built in 2025, new sprinkler system and Rain Bird controller (2023), raised garden beds, new exterior lighting, and improved drainage with gutters installed. The garage door has been extensively upgraded with new springs, tracks and frame components! Security features include a steel front security door, Ring video doorbell, and unified locks on all exterior doors.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Smith BS.145514 775-313-3598,

    Dickson Realty - Sparks,

    Alexander Baltensberger S.203779 219-880-5241,

    Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    Bought with:

    Amanda Meyer, S.192082

    Haute Properties NV

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003150MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Shelves
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Rods, Vinyl Frames
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,773
    • Total interior livable area: 1,773 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03667119
    • Zoning: SF-6

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Sparks
    • Subdivision: Wesley Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$525,000+1%$296/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003150 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$520,000$293/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003150 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$520,000+64.6%$293/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003150 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Sold$316,000-0.6%$178/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #170015541 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Pending sale$318,000$179/sqft
    Source: Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty #170015541 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Listed for sale$318,000+54.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Assist-2-Sell Buyers & Sellers #170015541 Report a problem
    10/29/2003Sold$206,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,993 -1.8%$102,363 +2.3%
    2024$3,048 +8%$100,069 +1.6%
    2023$2,823 +8%$98,464 +24.1%
    2022$2,613 +6.4%$79,314 +7.1%
    2021$2,457 +5%$74,026 +3.8%
    2020$2,340 -4.8%$71,328
    2019$2,457 +5%$71,328 +11.5%
    2018$2,340 +12%$63,967 +1.1%
    2017$2,089 $63,259 +0.9%
    2016$2,089 $62,711 +3.5%
    2015$2,089 +3.1%$60,592 +6.2%
    2014$2,025 $57,077 +5.3%
    2013$2,025 $54,204
    2012-- $54,204 +0.5%
    2011-- $53,935 -2.4%
    2010-- $55,268 -18.6%
    2009-- $67,863 -4.5%
    2008-- $71,065 -6%
    2007-- $75,631 +10.6%
    2006-- $68,400 +14.4%
    2005-- $59,792 +5.7%
    2004-- $56,543

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89434