Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $171,300

    8675 Ridge Rd, Keithville, LA 71047

    5beds
    3baths
    1,944sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $171,300 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $1,188 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,300

    $142,000 - $199,000

    $1,188/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $836/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $836/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AGENTS MUST REVIEW AGENT REMARKS * PROPERTY SOLD AS IS* * ASK AGENT ABOUT PROPERTY ELIGIBILITY FOR $100 DOWN MORTGAGE FINANCING * PRINT ATTACHED SAMPLE HUD OFFER PACKAGE FOR HELP IN WRITING AN OFFER *

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 151507010000100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Keithville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2012Listing removed$54,000$28/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker J. Wesley Dowling & Associates #N136172 Report a problem
    5/3/2012Price change$54,000-10%$28/sqft
    3/12/2012Listed for sale$60,000-28.6%$31/sqft
    1/24/2011Listing removed$84,000$43/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker J. Wesley Dowling & Associates #N121310 Report a problem
    12/30/2010Listed for sale$84,000$43/sqft
    11/9/2010Listing removed$84,000$43/sqft
    7/31/2010Price change$84,000-1.2%$43/sqft
    5/2/2010Listed for sale$85,000-9.5%$44/sqft
    7/31/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2008Listed for sale$93,900$48/sqft
    Source: NCI #N104172 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$150 $4,945
    2024$150 $4,945 +2.1%
    2023$150 $4,845
    2022$150 $4,845
    2021$150 $4,845
    2020$150 $4,845
    2019$150 $4,845
    2018$150 $4,845
    2017$150 $4,845 -32.7%
    2015$150 $7,200
    2014$150 $7,200
    2013$150 $7,200
    2012-- $7,200 -25.1%
    2011-- $9,610
    2010-- $9,610
    2009-- $9,610
    2008-- $9,610 +278.3%
    2007-- $2,540
    2006-- $2,540
    2005-- $2,540
    2004-- $2,540 -25.5%
    2003-- $3,410
    2002-- $3,410
    2000-- $3,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71047