Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $406,800

    8676 Strutter Way, Reno, NV 89506

    3beds
    1,162sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $406,800 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $2,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,800

    $386,000 - $427,000

    $2,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come see this adorable three bedroom, two bath home, that boasts beautiful upgrades like wood lamanite and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The open concept kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, cherry wood cabinets, and granite countertops. These quality upgrades are also extended through both bathrooms. Outback you will find a covered patio and a quiet oasis of a yard to spend relaxing evenings under the stars.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Shelves
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Low Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frame
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,162 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09012309
    • Zoning: SF6

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Connected, Water Connected, Internet Available, Water Meter Installed, Cellular Coverage Avail
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Double Pane Windows, Low E Windows

• Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Tile
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Connected, Water Connected, Internet Available, Water Meter Installed, Cellular Coverage Avail
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered, Yes
    • RoomsTotal: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other, Wood Siding
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Low Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frame
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Fencing: Partial
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Roof: Pitched, Composition - Shingle
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Garbage Disposal, Built-In Dishwasher, Microwave Built-In
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • LaundryFeatures: In Hall, Shelves
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: High Ceilings, Living Rm Combo
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: High Ceilings, Family Rm Combo
    • Zoning: SF6
    • Appliances: Refrigerator in Kitchen, Electric Range - Oven
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete - Crawl Space
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Double Pane Windows, Low E Windows
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Kitchen Combo
    • ExteriorFeatures: None - NA
    • MlsStatus: Active/Pending-Loan
    • AvailabilityDate: 2020-10-31
    • Available date: 10/31/2020

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Assist2Sell Report a problem
    2/6/2021Pending sale$305,000$262/sqft
    Source: Assist2Sell #200015226 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Sold$305,000$262/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #200015226 Report a problem
    1/21/2021Contingent$305,000$262/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #200015226 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Pending sale$305,000$262/sqft
    Source: Assist2Sell #200015226 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Contingent$305,000$262/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #200015226 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Pending sale$305,000$262/sqft
    Source: Assist-2-Sell Buyers & Sellers #200015226 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Listed for sale$305,000$262/sqft
    Source: Assist2Sell #200015226 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Pending sale$305,000$262/sqft
    Source: Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty #200015226 Report a problem
    10/31/2020Listed for sale$305,000+37.4%$262/sqft
    9/15/2016Sold$222,000+1%$191/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #160011042 Report a problem
    8/13/2016Pending sale$219,900$189/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Sparks #160011042 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Listed for sale$219,900+145.7%$189/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Group One-Spar #160011042 Report a problem
    6/3/2009Sold$89,500-43.7%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2009Listing removed$159,000$137/sqft
    Source: ERA #80016341 Report a problem
    12/4/2008Price change$159,000-3.6%$137/sqft
    Source: ERA #80016341 Report a problem
    10/23/2008Listed for sale$164,900-27.6%$142/sqft
    Source: ERA #80016341 Report a problem
    6/20/2008Sold$227,790-9.9%$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2008Listing removed$252,900$218/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    1/31/2008Listed for sale$252,900+38.2%$218/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    4/29/2004Sold$183,000+63.4%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/1996Sold$112,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,493 -2.8%$64,006 +6.4%
    2024$2,566 +94.9%$60,138 +0.6%
    2023$1,316 +2.9%$59,809 +23.4%
    2022$1,279 -42.6%$48,458 +10.1%
    2021$2,229 +6.7%$43,995 +2.9%
    2020$2,088 -6.3%$42,757
    2019$2,229 +6.7%$42,757 +17.8%
    2018$2,088 +112.6%$36,301 +4.9%
    2017$983 $34,595 +1.2%
    2016$983 $34,188 +2.5%
    2015$983 +2.9%$33,364 +10.2%
    2014$955 $30,282 +20.5%
    2013$955 $25,121
    2012-- $25,121 0%
    2011-- $25,128 -16.9%
    2010-- $30,241 -1.8%
    2009-- $30,800 -22.2%
    2008-- $39,602 -20.8%
    2007-- $50,032 +28.5%
    2006-- $38,935 +10.9%
    2005-- $35,106 +4.8%
    2004-- $33,511 -1%
    2003-- $33,850 +4.4%
    2002-- $32,408
    2001-- $32,408

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Stead