Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $190,000

    868 Mac Thompson Rd, Cochran, GA 31014

    3beds
    1,677sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    1.65 Acres Lot
    $186,100 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Four-sided brick constructionTwo existing outbuildingsRecently renovated homeEnclosed back porchSpacious laundry roomThree bedrooms
    28 days
    |
    770
    |
    58
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denny Grimes,

    CENTURY 21 CROWE REALTY

    Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 262468

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,677 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,677
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Attached
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.65 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: B35088A
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • ReSale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $113/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $133,410
      • Annual tax amount: $1,421
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $186,100

        $177,000 - $195,000

        $1,380/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$190,000$113/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10739268 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$190,000+40.2%$113/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10739268 Report a problem
        10/31/2024Sold$135,483$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,421 -0.4%$53,364
        2023$1,427 +10.5%$53,364 +12.4%
        2022$1,292 +23.5%$47,484 +32.2%
        2021$1,046 -0.2%$35,920
        2020$1,048 +18.3%$35,920 +18.4%
        2019$885 $30,342
        2018-- $30,342
        2017$892 $30,342
        2016-- $30,342
        2015-- $30,342
        2014-- $30,342
        2012-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31014

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable