Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $817,900

    868 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    3beds
    2baths
    2,122sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $817,900 Zestimate®
    $385/sqft
    $2,844 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $817,900

    $736,000 - $908,000

    $2,844/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom home w/ 145 ft of direct lakefront & sandy beach on The Great Sacandaga Lake!! 3 bed 3 full bath home offers luxurious living, beautiful lake & mountain views, complete privacy & seclusion. This home has been meticulously maintained by the original owner & is 100% move-in ready. Great Room w/ vaulted ceiling & sliding glass door leads out onto large deck overlooking lake. Oversized 2 car garage with storage, full dry basement ready to be finished. Dock included. Furniture/lawn care equip negotiable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 413000547226

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hadley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2017Sold$552,000-4.7%$260/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201703906 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Pending sale$579,000$273/sqft
    Source: Capital District #201703906 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Price change$579,000-3.5%$273/sqft
    Source: Capital District #201703906 Report a problem
    2/25/2017Listed for sale$599,900$283/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Blake #201700157 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Pending sale$599,900$283/sqft
    1/4/2017Price change$599,900-4%$283/sqft
    8/23/2016Price change$624,900-5.2%$294/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Blake #201605538 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Price change$659,000-5.7%$311/sqft
    3/30/2016Price change$699,000-3.6%$329/sqft
    1/13/2016Listed for sale$725,000-0.5%$342/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listing removed$729,000$344/sqft
    Source: William J Cole Real Est Inc #201510504 Report a problem
    8/10/2015Price change$729,000-2.7%$344/sqft
    5/23/2015Listed for sale$749,000-11.8%$353/sqft
    12/1/2014Listing removed$849,000$400/sqft
    Source: William J. Cole Real Estate Inc. #201415565 Report a problem
    7/25/2014Listed for sale$849,000+708.6%$400/sqft
    7/23/1998Sold$105,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/1997Sold$105,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $163,940
    2024-- $163,940
    2023-- $163,940
    2022-- $163,940
    2021-- $163,940
    2020-- $163,940
    2019-- $163,940
    2018-- $163,940 +49.3%
    2017$2,965 +60%$109,800
    2016$1,854 +194.4%$109,800
    2015$630 $109,800
    2014-- $109,800
    2013-- $109,800
    2012-- $109,800
    2011-- $109,800
    2010-- $109,800
    2009-- $109,800
    2008-- $109,800
    2007-- $109,800
    2006-- $109,800
    2005-- $109,800
    2004-- $109,800
    2003-- $109,800
    2002-- $109,800
    2001-- $109,800
    2000-- $109,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12835