Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,210,016

    868 Woodfield Rd, Franklin Lakes Boro, NJ 07417

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $1,414,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,414,000

    $1.29M - $1.57M

    $6,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,083/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,083/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elice Shikama 201-891-0300,

    Re/Max Select

    Bought with:

    Elice Shikama

    Re/Max Select

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3898537MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Dimensions: .93 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 200130300000100008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin Lakes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/11/2024Sold$1,210,016+12%
    Source: GSMLS #3898537 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Pending sale$1,080,000
    Source: NJMLS #24012693 Report a problem
    4/27/2024Listed for sale$1,080,000+16.4%
    Source: NJMLS #24012693 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listing removed$928,000
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT - Franklin Lakes #1920578 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Listed for sale$928,000
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #3553479 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,878 +1.1%$884,100 +1.1%
    2024$15,711 +5.6%$874,800
    2023$14,884 +2.7%$874,800
    2022$14,499 -0.3%$874,800
    2021$14,539 +1.2%$874,800
    2020$14,364 +103.5%$874,800
    2019$7,060 $874,800
    2018$7,060 -49.9%$874,800 +1.8%
    2017$14,099 +2.6%$859,200
    2016$13,739 +1.7%$859,200
    2015$13,507 +1%$859,200
    2014$13,378 +1.8%$859,200
    2013$13,146 $859,200
    2012$13,146 -2.6%$859,200
    2011$13,490 +4.2%$859,200 -20.6%
    2010$12,949 +3.6%$1,082,700
    2009$12,494 $1,082,700
    2007-- $1,082,700 +128.6%
    2006-- $473,700
    2005-- $473,700
    2004-- $473,700
    2003-- $473,700
    2002-- $473,700
    2001-- $473,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07417