Welcome to 869 Bridge Street. A great opportunity for a buyer looking to add value, invest, or create their own space at an affordable price point. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath townhome offers approximately 964 square feet of living space and is priced accordingly for the condition, making it an excellent option for investors, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for a property with potential. The home features a traditional layout with comfortable living space, a functional kitchen area, and three nicely sized bedrooms. With a little vision and updating, this property could truly shine. Whether you're looking for your next renovation project, rental property, or affordable place to call home, this one is worth a look. Located in a convenient area close to local shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, and major roadways, Bridge Street offers easy access for commuting while still being close to neighborhood conveniences. Enjoy nearby dining, everyday essentials, and a growing community atmosphere. Property is being sold as-is. Buyer responsible for any inspections, certifications, or township requirements. Priced to sell at only $175,000 — bring your ideas and make this property your own!
For sale
$175,000
869 Bridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
3beds
964sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1926
1,038 Square Feet Lot
$174,500 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Traditional layoutFunctional kitchen areaComfortable living spaceThree nicely sized bedrooms
- 9 days |
- 377 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kyra Brinson 201-774-0019,
EXP Realty, LLC 8883977352
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2590408
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 964
- Total interior livable area: 964 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 964
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,038 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 70.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 351152900
- Zoning: RSA5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1926
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $145,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,035
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$174,500
$166,000 - $183,000
$1,693/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+75%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Sold | $100,000+300%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2002 | Sold | $25,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/1997 | Sold | $25,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 +30.6% | $145,400 +30.6% |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $1,558 +45.5% | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | -- |
| 2021 | $1,071 +4.2% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,027 | -- |
| 2017 | $1,027 -2.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,058 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,058 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,058 +4.5% | $75,600 +624.7% |
| 2012 | $1,013 | $10,432 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,432 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,432 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,432 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,432 |
| 2007 | -- | $10,432 +7.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,696 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,696 |
| 2004 | -- | $9,696 +8.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,960 |
| 2002 | -- | $8,960 |
| 2000 | -- | $8,960 -9.4% |
| 1999 | -- | $9,888 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Summerdale