Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $403,200

    869 Hollywood Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30318

    6beds
    2,249sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $403,200 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $3,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $403,200

    $375,000 - $431,000

    $3,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,436/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,436/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Masterfully renovated pet-friendly 6 bed 3 bath Craftsman style home. Upon entering you'll notice the gorgeous hardwood flooring seamlessly leading to the kitchen. The kitchen boasts beautiful granite countertops, white cabinets, and a view of the living room so no one is left out. Entertain guests in the spacious living or take it outside to the back deck. The master bedroom contains its own private bathroom with a walk-in closet. Spacious secondary bedrooms. The home is centrally located in the heart of Atlanta. Close, and convenient to Atlanta Beltline, bike trails, Mercedes Benz Stadium, and all Atlanta has to offer. Do not miss out! This property is eligible for deposit alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. Eligibility requirements apply. For details and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit-free renting experience! Specialized Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $42.00/month which includes tenant legal liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit reporting, renter rewards program, and much more! Stewart Hoy, leasing agent Specialized Property Management #382786

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,249 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14017600020106

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,095

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/07/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2025Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listed for rent$2,095-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$2,100-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/2/2022Price change$2,179-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listed for rent$2,279$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #7132430 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Sold$335,000+40.8%$149/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6918312 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Listing removed$238,000$106/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #8601386 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Price change$238,000-0.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Owners.Com #6517121 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Price change$239,999-12.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #8540519 Report a problem
    3/28/2019Price change$275,000+15.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #8540519 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Pending sale$239,000$106/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #8540519 Report a problem
    3/9/2019Listed for sale$239,000-17.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #8540519 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Listing removed$290,000$129/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8418376 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Price change$290,000+12%$129/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8418376 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Price change$259,000+29.6%$115/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8418376 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Pending sale$199,900$89/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8418376 Report a problem
    8/4/2018Price change$199,900-22.8%$89/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 InTown #8418376 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for sale$259,000+223.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Intown #6043532 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Listing removed$80,000$36/sqft
    Source: Atlanta REO Brokers Inc. #8167828 Report a problem
    4/15/2017Price change$80,000+14.4%$36/sqft
    Source: ATLANTA REO BROKERS INC. #8167828 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Listed for sale$69,900+133.8%$31/sqft
    Source: ATLANTA REO BROKERS INC. #8167828 Report a problem
    5/1/2016Listing removed$29,900$13/sqft
    Source: ATLANTA REO BROKERS INC. #07582233 Report a problem
    2/2/2016Listed for sale$29,900-32%$13/sqft
    Source: ATLANTA REO BROKERS INC. #07582233 Report a problem
    10/2/2015Listing removed$44,000$20/sqft
    Source: MARVIN TAYLOR R. E. INV. SERV. #07480946 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listed for sale$44,000+230.4%$20/sqft
    4/2/2013Sold$13,316-96.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2009Sold$340,000+729.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2007Sold$41,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,714 +57.1%$202,920 -32.2%
    2023$4,275 -21.2%$299,320 +123.4%
    2022$5,423 +118.2%$134,000 +118.4%
    2021$2,486 -6.8%$61,360 -4.7%
    2020$2,666 +63%$64,400 +10.4%
    2019$1,635 $58,320 +108.3%
    2018$1,635 $28,000 +120.8%
    2017$1,635 +59.7%$12,680
    2016$1,024 +0.5%$12,680
    2015$1,019 +77.2%$12,680
    2014$575 +2.8%$12,680
    2013$559 +43.7%$12,680 +44.7%
    2012$389 -77.9%$8,760 -74.8%
    2011$1,763 -31.2%$34,800 -40%
    2010$2,563 -0.8%$58,040
    2009$2,583 -42.7%$58,040 -38.9%
    2008$4,507 $94,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Grove Park