Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    8691 Rambo North Rd #Id1371144p, Rogers, AR 72756

    4beds
    2,992sqft

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The advertised rate of $6,933/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of April 12, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Your next amazing vacation awaits at the stunning Lakeside Luxe! Feel at home in this newly built, gorgeous home that sits on Beaver Lake, the perfect place for you and your crew to escape, unwind, and enjoy the Ozarks. During your stay, you'll experience easy and direct access to the water and sweeping lake views from every angle! The home features a giant, fully stocked kitchen with all the essentials you need to create your favorite meals, as well as a washer and dryer for guest use. The living room has seating, a gas fireplace, a Smart TV, and a large dining table. The primary bedroom is complete with a king-size bed, Smart TV, access to the patio, and huge en suite bathroom with soaking tub. The second bedroom has a queen-size bed and closet. The third bedroom has a king-size bed, closet, and access to the patio. The loft has 3 twin over twin bunk beds. An EV charger is available in the garage for guest use. This property allows dogs, with a maximum of 3, and requires a fee of $90 per dog to be paid prior to your stay. A pack 'n Play is available for guest use. Located at the end of a street with a few neighbors nearby, this home is a short walk down the hill to Beaver Lake. It is just 11 miles to Rocky Branch Marina and 17 miles to Downtown Rogers, which offers several restaurants and shops. Parties or guest actions that result in disturbances, property damage, extensive extra cleaning, or smoking indoors will incur a fine of $1,000. Dogs discovered at the property without prior notice or cats discovered at the property will incur a fine of $400. Unauthorized checkout delays will incur a fine of $100 per hour. If you smoke in the home, you will be fined $1,000 plus the cost of any smoke remediation necessary. Quiet hours are observed from 10 PM to 10 AM.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,992 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, CO Detector, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Fire Detector, Heating fuel: none, Smoke Free, View Type: None

Other facts
    • Available date: 07/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$6,932$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2026Price change$6,932-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$6,943-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$6,961+0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$6,931-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Price change$6,962+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$6,942-37.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$11,036-15.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$13,084+0.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$13,030-0.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Price change$13,095-0.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$13,218-0.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for rent$13,338+90.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listing removed$7,016$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for rent$7,016$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listing removed$7,016$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$7,016+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$6,861+0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2026Price change$6,837-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$7,091+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2026Price change$7,071-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2025Price change$7,144-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2025Price change$7,174-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2025Price change$7,391-4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2025Listed for rent$7,748$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 72756