Opportunity in Clackamas with space, flexibility, and room to make it your own.This single-level ranch sits on a spacious, fully fenced lot in a convenient location with quick access to I-205, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Offering RV parking and hookups, plus three Tuff sheds, the property provides incredible versatility for storage, hobbies, workspace, or future projects.The home is comfortable and livable as-is, with the potential for updates over time to truly make it shine. Whether you’re looking to invest, personalize, or create long-term value, this is a property with real upside.Homes with this combination of lot size, usable space, and accessibility at this price point are increasingly hard to find! Don’t miss the opportunity to make it your own.
Active
Price cut: $14K (4/9)
$435,000
8695 SE Roots Rd, Clackamas, OR 97015
3beds
1,176sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$432,200 Zestimate®
$370/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Single-level ranchThree tuff shedsSpacious fully fenced lotRv parking and hookups
- 55 days |
- 1,296 |
- 81 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica Thomason 503-740-6891,
Premiere Property Group LLC,
Patti Gay-Buoy 503-413-9324,
Premiere Property Group LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 351642752
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Builtin Features, Ceiling Fan, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wood Floors
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wood Floors
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Patio, Sliding Doors, Wainscoting, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Range, Microwave, Free Standing Refrigerator, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Built-In Range, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wainscoting, Built-in Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Wood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,176
- Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Ground Level, One Level, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: RV Hookup
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, RVHookup, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00475024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Foundation: Stem Wall
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $370/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $402,173
- Annual tax amount: $3,777
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$432,200
$411,000 - $454,000
$2,310/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $435,000-3.1%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000+10.9%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Sold | $405,000+1.3%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Pending sale | $399,999$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,999+13.6%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2020 | Sold | $352,000-1.9%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Pending sale | $359,000$305/sqft |
Source: Elite Realty #20143738 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $359,000$305/sqft |
Source: Elite Realty #20143738 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2020 | Pending sale | $359,000$305/sqft |
Source: Elite Realty #20143738 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $359,000$305/sqft |
Source: Elite Realty #20143738 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2020 | Pending sale | $359,000$305/sqft |
Source: Elite Realty #20143738 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $359,000+105.1%$305/sqft |
Source: Elite Realty #20143738 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2005 | Sold | $175,000$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 +3.7% | $200,385 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,643 +2.9% | $194,549 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,540 +5.7% | $188,883 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,348 +3.8% | $183,382 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,225 +3.3% | $178,041 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,121 +1.5% | $172,856 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,076 +14.4% | $167,822 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $162,934 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,688 +7.3% | $158,188 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $153,581 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,506 +3% | $149,108 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,434 +7.9% | $144,765 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,256 +1.7% | $140,549 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,219 +0.6% | $136,455 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,207 +6% | $132,481 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,083 +3.1% | $128,622 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,020 +6.6% | $124,876 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,895 +2.5% | $121,239 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,849 +12% | $117,708 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,651 +1.6% | $114,280 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,626 +3.2% | $110,951 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,576 +2% | $107,719 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,544 +3.2% | $104,582 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,496 +2% | $101,536 +3% |
| 2001 | $1,466 +3.6% | $98,579 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,415 | $95,708 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Oatfield