Beautiful 3 bedroom /2 bath Custom Kona Paradise Home
Clean, bright, private and sunny.
Stunning 180 degree sweeping ocean and sunset views.
See and hear the whales during winter season.
Walk to private pebble beach, with kayaking, swimming, snorkeling, shore diving, and spectacular sunsets.
House has granite countertops in kitchen, both bathrooms, and unique granite lanai table with custom bench.
Washer/dryer, dishwasher.
Berber Carpeting in Master bedroom. New highgrade laminate wood plank flooring in 2 bedrooms.
Walk in closet in Master bedroom.
2 car covered garage with remote control for door
Solar panels for the water heater.
Ultraviolet purification filter on water catchment tank.
High speed cable / internet is available.
This rental is unfurnished except for major appliances. NO furnishings shown in current pics are included
No smoking/pets.
$2,700 plus GET tax $120 is $2820/month total
House is located in a very nice subdivision in South Kona - a 20 minute drive south of Captain Cook and a 45 min drive from downtown Kailua Kona.
Really must see to appreciate this beautiful home!
Tenant screening required. 1 year lease.
Please do not disturb tenants. Shown by appointment only.
Move-in cost: one month rent plus one month equivalent security deposit. $5,640. Available 5/15
Looking for a long term lease. $6100 move-in includes 1st month rent and security deposit.
House water is on catchment tank. Requires monthly maintenance.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,820/mo
87-343 Kaohe Rd, Captain Cook, HI 96704
3beds
1,285sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Catchment tank water systemCustom benchGranite countertopsUnique lanai tableBerber carpetingMaster bedroomWalk in closet
- 15 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,285 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 870180570000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Captain Cook
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $2,820-7.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,050-4.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2003 | Sold | $330,000+534.6%$257/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2002 | Sold | $52,000+48.6%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2002 | Sold | $35,000+12%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/1996 | Sold | $31,250$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 96704