Skip main navigation
Under contract cont. to show
  • $499,000

    87 Bickel Road, Franklin Twp., NJ 07882

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    8.72 Acres Lot
    $489,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private wooded acresUpdated dishwasherNew refrigeratorSurrounded by natureFour bedroomsGenerous living space
    Custom Home Opportunity on 8.72 private wooded acres. Set on a breathtaking property with expansive mountain and skyline views, this partially completed custom home is ready for its next chapter. The 8.72- acre parcel offers exceptional privacy, natural beauty and endless potential to bring your vision to life. The interior features generous living space with four bedrooms, three of which offer walk- in closets for ample storage and comfort. A new refrigerator and updated dishwasher are already in place, adding value as you complete the home to your taste and style. Whether you're looking to create a private retreat or a one-of-a-kind custom residence surrounded by nature, this property presents a rare opportunity to finish and personalize a home in a truly remarkable setting.
    78 days
    |
    2,826
    |
    160
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy Mills 908-777-0599,

    Realty One Group Next Door,

    Amanda M. Mulligan

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4012149MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      Heating
      • Baseboard - Electric, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Cedar Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Yes,Crawl Space,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Crushed Stone, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Skyline
      Lot
      • Size: 8.72 Acres
      • Dimensions: 8.72
      • Features: Open Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3005000110000000390003Q0029

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Washington

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $294,000
      • Annual tax amount: $9,199
      • Date on market: 3/2/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $489,200

        $465,000 - $514,000

        $4,067/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$499,000
        Source: GSMLS #4012149 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,540 $294,000
        2024$9,540 +5.1%$294,000
        2023$9,082 +3.5%$294,000
        2022$8,773 +2.3%$294,000
        2021$8,576 -0.1%$294,000
        2020$8,588 +2.1%$294,000
        2019$8,414 -2.4%$294,000
        2018$8,623 +4.4%$294,000
        2017$8,261 -1.9%$294,000
        2016$8,423 +3.3%$294,000
        2015$8,155 +1.5%$294,000
        2014$8,032 $294,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07882

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable