Turnkey townhome complex, 8 units, 2 bed, 1.5 bath with finished basement for a possible 3rd bedroom. Tenants pay all utilities including water, heat & electric. Well maintained, easy to lease with long term tenants. Room to increase rents to market rates.
For sale
Price cut: $25K (3/22)
$850,000
87 E State Rd, Cleves, OH 45002
16beds
--baths
832sqft
Est.:
Apartment
Built in 1930
-- sqft lot
$808,700 Zestimate®
$1,022/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 219 days |
- 230 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph A. Cornwell 513-340-8014,
OwnerLand Realty, Inc. 513-896-1200
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1857946
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 16
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Separate Air Conditioning
Features
- Windows: Vinyl, Double Hung, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 832
- Total interior livable area: 832 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Off Street, Private
- Uncovered spaces: 10
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 5720008022900
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,022/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $73,360
- Annual tax amount: $10,120
- Date on market: 10/8/2025
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
- Tenant pays: Heat, Water
Estimated market value
$808,700
$768,000 - $849,000
$1,008/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $850,000-2.9%$1,022/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $875,000-2.8%$1,052/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $900,000+47.5%$1,082/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2020 | Sold | $610,000-9.6%$733/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2020 | Pending sale | $675,000$811/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Advisors #1663512 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $675,000+29.8%$811/sqft |
| 5/19/2019 | Listing removed | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2019 | Listed for rent | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2019 | Listing removed | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2019 | Listed for rent | $895-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2017 | Sold | $520,000$625/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2015 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2015 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,265 +1% | $25,676 |
| 2023 | $1,252 +5.3% | $25,676 +31% |
| 2022 | $1,190 -7.6% | $19,597 |
| 2021 | $1,288 +2.5% | $19,597 +0% |
| 2020 | $1,256 -4.9% | $19,596 |
| 2019 | $1,322 +4.6% | $19,596 0% |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $19,597 |
| 2017 | $1,263 +65.3% | $19,597 +53% |
| 2016 | $764 | $12,810 |
| 2015 | $764 -1% | $12,810 |
| 2014 | $772 -21.5% | $12,810 -21% |
| 2013 | $983 +6.4% | $16,205 |
| 2012 | $924 +0.4% | $16,205 |
| 2011 | $920 -29% | $16,205 -20.9% |
| 2010 | $1,295 +20.7% | $20,482 |
| 2009 | $1,074 +2.1% | $20,482 |
| 2008 | $1,052 -15.3% | $20,482 -17% |
| 2007 | $1,242 -4.1% | $24,675 |
| 2006 | $1,296 +8.3% | $24,675 |
| 2005 | $1,196 +0.3% | $24,675 +4.4% |
| 2003 | $1,192 -0.9% | $23,625 |
| 2002 | $1,203 -5.8% | $23,625 -0.1% |
| 2001 | $1,277 | $23,660 |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45002