Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $139,000

    87 Emmas Grove Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    --beds
    --baths
    2Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $843/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $843/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The 2 acres was recently surveyed and split from a 4 acre property. The property faces Emmas Grove Road where city water is available. The property needs septic system.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rick Maerkle rickmaerkle21@aol.com,

    Sunny Vista Realty

    Bought with:

    Rick Maerkle

    Sunny Vista Realty

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4134267MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Dimensions: 125 x 425
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 967521064500000

DateEventPrice
    6/14/2024Sold$139,000
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4134267 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Pending sale$139,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,965 +0.2%$419,600 -12.9%
    2024$2,959 +5.4%$481,700
    2023$2,808 +1.6%$481,700
    2022$2,764 $481,700
    2021$2,764 +20.9%$481,700 +25.4%
    2020$2,286 $384,100
    2019$2,286 $384,100
    2018$2,286 +50.4%$384,100 +19.3%
    2017$1,520 +9%$321,900
    2016$1,395 -8.2%$321,900
    2015$1,520 -22.6%$321,900
    2014$1,963 $321,900
    2013-- $321,900 +1.3%
    2012-- $317,800
    2011-- $317,800 -5.4%
    2010-- $336,000
    2009-- $336,000
    2007-- $336,000
    2006-- $336,000 +52.6%
    2005-- $220,200
    2004-- $220,200
    2003-- $220,200
    2002-- $220,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28732