Bordering the improved parcel, this 21-acre tract offers a rare opportunity to own additional ground in the highly sought-after Dearborn area. Featuring expansive views, natural terrain, and abundant wildlife, this property stands on its own as a prime recreational or off-grid homesite.
Elk and other game move through the area regularly, making it well-suited for hunting or a private retreat. With no utilities in place, the land is ideal for those looking to build a fully customized off-grid setup or hold as a long-term investment.
Purchase independently or in combination with the adjacent cabin parcel to expand your footprint and control a larger block of ground in this remote Montana setting.
Active
Price increase: $90K (4/17)
$95,000
87 Hideaway Ln, Cascade, MT 59421
--beds
--baths
21Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
21 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive viewsBordering the improved parcelAbundant wildlifeRemote montana settingNatural terrain
- 31 days |
- 1,151 |
- 117 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Burke L Tyree 406-453-2000,
Tyree Real Estate, Inc.
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30069077
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 21 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 02266431101290000
- Zoning description: 8
- Special conditions: Standard
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cascade
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $62,625
- Annual tax amount: $148
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,304/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $210,000+75% |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $120,000+26.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $95,000-54.8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listing removed | $210,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $210,000-10.6% |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $235,000-13% |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $270,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $270,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Price change | $270,000-6.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $290,000+16% |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2023 | Price change | $250,000-5.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Price change | $265,000-5.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Price change | $280,000-3.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $290,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 -29.4% | $62,625 -5.6% |
| 2024 | $477 -2.7% | $66,329 |
| 2023 | $490 +74.2% | $66,329 +110.7% |
| 2022 | $281 -7.1% | $31,475 |
| 2021 | $303 +1.6% | $31,475 -0.2% |
| 2020 | $298 -9% | $31,527 |
| 2019 | $328 -22.7% | $31,527 +13.3% |
| 2018 | $424 -4.3% | $27,818 |
| 2017 | $443 -47% | $27,818 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $836 +912.3% | $26,225 +2663.4% |
| 2015 | $83 -33.2% | $949 -23% |
| 2014 | $124 | $1,232 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59421
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Cascade SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 11.3 mi
- 9/10Cascade 7-8Grades: 6-8Distance: 11.3 mi
- 8/10Cascade High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 11.3 mi
- Montana
- Cascade County
- Cascade
- 59421
- 87 Hideaway Ln