87 Inverness Road, New Rochelle, NY 10804
Home value
$1,102,200
$1.00M - $1.21M
$6,528/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,528/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,528/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,163/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,163/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
William M. Roth 646-866-1923,
Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 914-833-0420
Dana Barry, 10401355570
Compass Greater NY, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Other
- Description: Fully updated main level with designer kitchen, cozy living area (w. f/p), dining area and direct access to large deck with natural gas line for grill. .
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Up a short flight of stairs, you'll find two lovely bedrooms, a full and fully updated hall bath, along with a beautifully curated primary suite with an ensuite half bath.
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: Gorgeous secondary living room/lounge, with dedicated laundry area, egress to back patio, and a fully renovated half-bath. Connected to a single-car garage with tons built in storage.
- Level: Lower
Other
- Description: Bonus space: True multipurpose area currently used as a gym. Perfect for a playroom, exercise area, or dedicated office space.
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Storage
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: New Windows
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,716
- Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 10,019 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 1000000005016370000020
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: New Rochelle
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $1,101,000+8.5%$642/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Pending sale | $1,015,000$591/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listing removed | $1,015,000$591/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,015,000+83.2%$591/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2018 | Sold | $554,000+0.9%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2018 | Pending sale | $549,000$320/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4812307 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2018 | Price change | $549,000-4.5%$320/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4812307 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $575,000$335/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4812307 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,950 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,950 |
| 2022 | -- | $12,950 |
| 2021 | -- | $12,950 |
| 2020 | -- | $12,950 |
| 2019 | -- | $12,950 |
| 2018 | -- | $12,950 -31.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2015 | $16,275 | $18,950 |
| 2014 | $16,275 | $18,950 |
| 2013 | $16,275 | $18,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2010 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2008 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2007 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2006 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2005 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2004 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2003 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2002 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2001 | -- | $18,950 |
| 2000 | -- | $18,950 |
| 1999 | -- | $18,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Wykagyl