Skip main navigation
Active
  • $165,000

    87 Maple Wood Ln, Cleveland, GA 30528

    1beds
    436sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Cabin
    Built in 2001
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $162,700 Zestimate®
    $378/sqft
    $65/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large covered deckFull glass windows
    Welcome to your own little North GA getaway in the highly sought-after gated community Paradise Valley Campground! As you enter the property, you are greeted by a large covered deck. There is one room that could be used as a bedroom or office, plus one full bath. The oversized den/kitchenette is perfect for gatherings. There is also a screened porch off of the bedroom, perfect for those cool mornings. The cabin has full glass windows, and the water heater is less than two years old. This property backs up to green space and has a dedicated firepit area for those cool mountain evenings. This property has an oversized driveway and a parking pad for a motorhome or RV/5th wheel with hook ups. A golf cart is included with the sale of the property. Amenities include a pool, clubhouse, laundry room, and trout stream. NOTE: No Full Time Living!
    14 days
    |
    647
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William Duryea 770-480-3809,

    RE/MAX Center

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10758863MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Other, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Concrete,None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 436
      • Total interior livable area: 436 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 436
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Guest, Parking Pad, RV/Boat Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
      • Exterior features: Garden
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Seasonal View
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 005E 098

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Cabin
      Materials
      • Other, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat/Camper/Van Prkg, Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Paradise Valley
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swimming, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $780 annually
      Location
      • Region: Cleveland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $378/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $70,780
      • Annual tax amount: $582
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $162,700

        $155,000 - $171,000

        $1,412/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$165,000+26.9%$378/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10758863 Report a problem
        5/18/2023Sold$130,000+160%$298/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/3/2015Sold$50,000$115/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$582 -1.3%$28,312
        2024$590 +14%$28,312 +24.1%
        2023$517 -4.4%$22,816
        2022$541 +0.4%$22,816 +13.5%
        2021$539 +18.2%$20,108 +24.1%
        2020$456 -0.3%$16,208
        2019$458 +3.8%$16,208 +3.8%
        2018$441 -1.2%$15,608 -2.1%
        2017$446 0%$15,948
        2016$446 $15,948 -60%
        2015$446 +4.8%$39,870 +12.9%
        2014$426 $35,330

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30528

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable