Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $2,000,000

    87 Pasture Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662

    3beds
    0baths
    23.21Acres
    : 
    VacantLand
    Built in 1953
    23.21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,244/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet residential settingBoating accessExpansive viewsWaterfront residential land
    This is a 1608 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 87 Pasture Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662.
    1 day
    |
    493
    |
    9
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (804) 998-3170

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 23.21 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1201000009

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Poquoson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,244/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $215,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,454
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,371/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$2,000,000$1,244/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,454 -24.1%$215,300 -26.1%
        2023$3,233 -0.6%$291,300 +1.1%
        2022$3,254 $288,000
        2021$3,254 -0.6%$288,000 +0.3%
        2020$3,273 $287,100
        2019$3,273 $287,100 -0.2%
        2018-- $287,600 +0.8%
        2017-- $285,400
        2016-- $285,400 0%
        2015-- $285,500
        2013-- $285,500 -5.7%
        2011-- $302,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23662

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable