Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $169,000

    87 Pond Road, Burnham, ME 04922

    2beds
    988sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    1 Acres Lot
    $169,000 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $867/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $867/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This recently refreshed 2 bed, 1 bath home is the perfect starter home or place to down size with its one floor living and first floor laundry. The full, dry basement is spacious - plenty of room for storage or place for hobbies. The 1 acre, open lot offers plenty of privacy and room to stretch out. Come take a look today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    Bought with:

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1654792MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 988
    • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 988
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: BURNM03L27B
    • Zoning: Rural

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$169,000+2.4%$171/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1654792 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$165,000$167/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1654792 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$165,000$167/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1654792 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$165,000+70.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1654792 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Sold$97,000+21.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1640610 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Pending sale$80,000$81/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1640610 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listed for sale$80,000+14.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1640610 Report a problem
    9/17/2012Listing removed$70,000$71/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town and Coun #1020522 Report a problem
    4/4/2012Listed for sale$70,000$71/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Country #1020522 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,181 +6%$123,200
    2023$2,057 +15%$123,200 +41.3%
    2022$1,788 +6.2%$87,200
    2021$1,683 $87,200
    2020$1,683 $87,200
    2019$1,683 $87,200
    2018$1,683 $87,200
    2016$1,683 +55.7%$87,200 +13%
    2010$1,081 $77,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04922