Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $65,600

    87 Rohr St, Rochester, NY 14605

    4beds
    1,573sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1915
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $42/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This property is being offered strictly "as-is" The Seller will not provide a Certificate of Occupancy, nor will they perform any repairs or offer credits towards repairs or closing costs. This is an opportunity for an investor or savvy buyer looking for a project property. Buyers are encouraged to perform their own due diligence, but note that the seller is firm on the "as-is" conditions. Cash or renovation financing is likely required.
    26 days
    |
    589
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Eastman Property Management 585-739-2151,

    Christian M Gascon 585-739-2151

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1674392MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,573
      • Total interior livable area: 1,573 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: One Space
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 5,684.58 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 39 x 143
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 26140010643000010240000000

• Resale
      • Year built: 1915

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: P Miller
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $42/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $72,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,467
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Private Financing Available

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$65,600$42/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1674392 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$65,600+163.5%$42/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1674392 Report a problem
        9/6/2016Listing removed$625+19%
        Source: Tamburrino Properties Report a problem
        3/18/2015Listing removed$525
        Source: Tamburrino Properties Report a problem
        3/12/2015Listed for rent$525
        Source: Tamburrino Properties Report a problem
        3/20/2012Listing removed$24,900$16/sqft
        Source: Lynn Szatkowski #R101064 Report a problem
        12/8/2011Listed for sale$24,900+6%$16/sqft
        Source: Lynn Szatkowski #R101064 Report a problem
        6/1/2010Sold$23,500-25.4%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/16/2007Sold$31,500+218.1%$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/31/1996Sold$9,901-71.5%$6/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/18/1996Sold$34,715$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $72,400
        2024-- $72,400 +93.1%
        2023-- $37,500
        2022-- $37,500
        2021-- $37,500
        2020-- $37,500 +50%
        2018-- $25,000
        2017$1,922 $25,000
        2016-- $25,000 +1.2%
        2015$1,461 $24,700
        2014-- $24,700
        2013-- $24,700
        2012-- $24,700 -3.1%
        2011-- $25,500
        2010-- $25,500
        2009-- $25,500 +2%
        2007-- $25,000
        2006-- $25,000
        2005-- $25,000
        2004-- $25,000 -10.7%
        2003-- $28,000
        2002-- $28,000
        2001-- $28,000
        2000-- $28,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: N. Marketview Heights

        Getting around

        59 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        44 / 100
        Some Transit
        63 / 100
        Bikeable