Skip main navigation
Sold for $29,900
  • $29,900

    87 Salkehatchie Rd, Yemassee, SC 29945

    --beds
    --baths
    0.57Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $937 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $937/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $147/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $147/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful buildable corner lot with mature southern landscaping. There are remnants of an old homestead on the property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise Horry 843-247-3502,

    BHHS Bay Street Realty Group (Beaufort) (701)

    Bought with:

    Denise Horry

    BHHS Bay Street Realty Group (Beaufort) (701)

    Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 433396MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Landscaped
    • Water view: Landscaped
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2040206009

DateEventPrice
    11/7/2024Sold$29,900-32.8%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #433396 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Pending sale$44,500
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #179874 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$44,500-1.1%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #433396 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listed for sale$45,000
    Source: REsides, Inc. #433396 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: REsides, Inc. #433396 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Price change$45,000+15.4%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #433396 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Price change$39,000-13.3%
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #179874 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listed for sale$45,000+11.1%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #433396 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Sold$40,500
    Source: CTMLS #21019003 Report a problem
    12/27/2021Contingent$40,500
    Source: CTMLS #21019003 Report a problem
    11/25/2021Price change$40,500-2.4%
    Source: CTMLS #21019003 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Price change$41,500-2.4%
    Source: CTMLS #21019003 Report a problem
    9/26/2021Price change$42,500-2.3%
    Source: CTMLS #21019003 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Price change$43,500-2.2%
    Source: CTMLS #21019003 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listed for sale$44,500-1.1%
    Source: CTMLS #21019003 Report a problem
    10/8/2020Sold$45,000-10%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/5/2020Listed for sale$50,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Todd Land Agency #20024751 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$319 +1.5%$520 -86.6%
    2023$314 $3,890
    2022-- $3,890
    2021-- $3,890 +1.3%
    2020-- $3,840
    2019-- $3,840
    2018$640 $3,840 +16.4%
    2017$640 $3,300
    2016$640 $3,300 -14.1%
    2015-- $3,840 -7.5%
    2014-- $4,150
    2013-- $4,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29945