Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,912,000

    87 Valley Forge Rd, Weston, CT 06883

    4beds
    3,445sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1870
    2.42 Acres Lot
    $1,912,000 Zestimate®
    $555/sqft
    $7,617 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,912,000

    $1.74M - $2.12M

    $7,617/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,776/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,776/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Summer in Weston! Experience living in Fairfield County as if you were at your own country retreat. Enter through the picket fence gate and let the summer relaxation and easy living begin! Lounge by the pool, meander over to the river, enjoy beautiful hikes, gather around the fire pit, star gaze...the activities are endless. The home lives with the perfect blend of contemporary updates and historical features. All utilities and property maintenance are included in the rental price. Available July and August. Ask about September and longer term.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Slate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,445 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 2.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WSTNM18B3L33

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1870

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Weston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2021Sold$1,350,000+13%$392/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170363389 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Contingent$1,195,000$347/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170363389 Report a problem
    1/18/2021Listed for sale$1,195,000+47.5%$347/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170363389 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Listing removed$30,000$9/sqft
    Source: Compass Connecticut, LLC #170304987 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listed for rent$30,000$9/sqft
    4/28/2016Sold$810,000-9.9%$235/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99122351 Report a problem
    12/5/2015Listed for sale$899,000-9.1%$261/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Westport-Riverside Office #99122351 Report a problem
    11/2/2015Listing removed$989,000$287/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Westport-Riverside Office #99088464 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Price change$989,000-8.8%$287/sqft
    4/28/2015Price change$1,085,000-3.1%$315/sqft
    3/5/2015Price change$1,119,900-5.5%$325/sqft
    9/16/2014Price change$1,185,000-5.1%$344/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Westport-Riverside Office #99069215 Report a problem
    6/20/2014Listed for sale$1,249,000-30.6%$363/sqft
    3/1/2008Listing removed$1,799,900$522/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2008Price change$1,799,900-2.7%$522/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/23/2008Price change$1,850,000-5.1%$537/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/21/2008Listed for sale$1,950,000$566/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,065 +1.8%$881,370
    2024$20,686 +3.9%$881,370 +46.4%
    2023$19,907 +0.3%$602,160
    2022$19,853 +0.2%$602,160
    2021$19,823 +1.7%$602,160
    2020$19,492 $602,160
    2019$19,492 +0.2%$602,160 -9.1%
    2018$19,459 +1.7%$662,100
    2017$19,141 +1.2%$662,100
    2016$18,910 +0.2%$662,100 +0.6%
    2015$18,873 +4.6%$658,300 +3%
    2014$18,045 +14.6%$639,000 -3%
    2013$15,744 -0.5%$659,000
    2012$15,829 +0.3%$659,000
    2011$15,776 +0.3%$659,000
    2010$15,724 +1.1%$659,000
    2009$15,559 +4.3%$659,000 +6.3%
    2008$14,912 +2.8%$620,060
    2007$14,503 +2.8%$620,060
    2006$14,106 +3.2%$620,060
    2005$13,672 +8.9%$620,060
    2004$12,556 +8.9%$620,060 +34.5%
    2003$11,526 +11.5%$461,020
    2001$10,336 +5.6%$461,020 0%
    2000$9,789 +14.5%$461,100 +29.7%
    1997$8,547 $355,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06883