87 Willow Rd APT D16, Waynesville, NC 28786
Home value
$323,100
$275,000 - $378,000
$1,788/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,788/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,788/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,323/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,323/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mark Zaffrann Mark.Zaffrann@allentate.com,
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville
Tyler Reeves
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, See Remarks
- Level: Main
Bedroom s
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bathroom full
- Level: Main
Dining area
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Wet Bar, See Remarks
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: See Remarks
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Wet Bar, See Remarks
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Pocket Doors, Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,348
- Total interior livable area: 1,348 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,348
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Parking Lot, Parking Space(s)
- Carport spaces: 1
- Details: Carport (1) and Additional (1) spaces per unit
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Upper
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered
- Exterior features: Lawn Maintenance
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Long Range, Mountain(s), Water, Year Round
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: None, Creek, Creek/Stream
Lot
- Size: 0.04 Acres
- Features: End Unit, On Golf Course, Paved, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 8614187022
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Wired Internet Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Golf, Street Lights, Other
Location
- Region: Waynesville
- Subdivision: The Greens
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $404 monthly
- Association name: Cedar Management Group
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,600-10.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,785-25.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listing removed | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Sold | $329,650-4.2%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $344,000-0.3%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $344,900-1.2%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $349,000-0.1%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $349,500-0.1%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+45.5%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2021 | Sold | $240,500$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2021 | Pending sale | $240,500$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2021 | Contingent | $240,500$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $240,500+0%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Sold | $240,388-3.7%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2020 | Pending sale | $249,500$185/sqft |
Source: Rock Realty, Inc. #3668256 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $249,500+68.6%$185/sqft |
Source: Rock Realty, Inc. #3668256 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2017 | Sold | $148,000-9.2%$110/sqft |
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3266418 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2017 | Price change | $163,000-3%$121/sqft |
Source: Rock Realty, Inc. #3266418 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $168,000$125/sqft |
Source: Rock Realty, Inc. #3266418 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,340 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $1,340 +2.5% | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $1,308 +33.4% | $214,800 +53% |
| 2020 | $980 -0.5% | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $985 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $985 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $985 -2.5% | $140,400 -6.1% |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $1,010 +12.1% | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $901 -3% | $149,500 -10.6% |
| 2010 | $929 +3.7% | $167,170 |
| 2008 | $896 | $167,170 |
| 2007 | -- | $167,170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28786