$686,500
-- bd|-- ba|-- sqft
870 Cox Rd, Moorestown, NJ 08057
Off Market
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lori MacHenry 609-410-6142,
Weichert Realtors-Haddonfield
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$7,104/mo
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Contingent | $1,300,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000 |
Source: | ||
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,221 +3.1% | $1,030,000 |
| 2024 | $28,335 | $1,030,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,030,000 |
| 2022 | $199 -99.3% | $1,030,000 |
| 2021 | $27,676 +2.4% | $1,030,000 |
| 2020 | $27,017 +2.8% | $1,030,000 |
| 2019 | $26,286 -0.9% | $1,030,000 |
| 2018 | $26,512 +0.4% | $1,030,000 |
| 2017 | $26,420 +1.2% | $1,030,000 |
| 2016 | $26,100 +5.3% | $1,030,000 |
| 2015 | $24,782 +2.3% | $1,030,000 |
| 2014 | $24,236 | $1,030,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.