Welcome to 8700 Cross Pointe Loop -- where Anchorage meets the mountains! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home (approx. 1,848 sq. ft.) sits right on the edge of the city, offering some of the most spectacular, unobstructed Chugach Mountain views you'll find anywhere. With no homes behind you, you'll enjoy privacy, peace, and endless beauty from sunrise to sunset.Inside, you'll find a bright, open layoutwith vaulted ceilings, an alcoved tile fireplace, and a wall of windows that frame those incredible panoramic views. The spacious kitchen features a large pantry and flows naturally into the dining and living areas perfect for entertaining or quiet nights in. A den/study and convenient laundry area add to the thoughtful floorplan.
Pending
$430,000
8700 Cross Pointe Loop, Anchorage, AK 99504
3beds
1,848sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$430,800 Zestimate®
$233/sqft
$20/mo HOA
What's special
Alcoved tile fireplaceBright open layoutVaulted ceilingsSpacious kitchenLarge pantryConvenient laundry area
- 21 days |
- 1,928 |
- 121 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Schwartz,
Real Estate Brokers of Alaska
Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 26-4172
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- BR/BA Primary on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,848
- Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Heated Garage, No Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Unobstructed
- Waterfront features: None, No Access
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0061281400001
- Zoning: R2M
- Zoning description: Multi Family Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter, Unknown - BTV
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $20 monthly
Location
- Region: Anchorage
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $233/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $387,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,111
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$430,800
$409,000 - $452,000
$2,837/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $430,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+4.9%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listing removed | $410,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Pending sale | $410,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $410,000+58.3%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2018 | Listing removed | $1,975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2011 | Price change | $259,000-3.4%$140/sqft |
Source: IEC Realty #11-13909 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2011 | Listed for sale | $268,000$145/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group #11-13097 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/1999 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/1996 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,111 +1.9% | $387,000 +4.2% |
| 2024 | $5,998 +4.5% | $371,500 +10.2% |
| 2023 | $5,741 +2.1% | $337,100 +0.9% |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $334,000 +13.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $295,200 -2.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $302,300 +3.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $293,200 |
| 2018 | -- | $293,200 +5.6% |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $277,600 -0.4% |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $278,600 -0.8% |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $280,800 +1.7% |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $276,000 +8.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $254,100 -1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $258,000 +1.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $254,400 -2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $260,200 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,607/mo
Principal & interest
$2146
Property taxes
$441
HOA Fees
$20
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northeast