A charming hillside community in Bothell, WA with newly renovated homes now available. We are close to 522 and I-405, and right across the street from the Wayne Golf Course.
Ivorywood apartments in Bothell, WA is a charming hillside community located right across the street from the Wayne Golf Course. Newly renovated homes are available. Amenities include walk-in closets, fireplaces and in-home washer and dryers. Residents can take advantage of our heated outdoor pool and fitness and bike trails. Now you can breathe easy because this community offers smoke-free living. Ivory Wood is located on 522; close to I-405 and just a few minutes to the Kenmore Air Harbor and 15 miles to Seattle.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$2,452/mo
Fees may apply
8700 NE Bothell Way #00I-102, Bothell, WA 98011
2beds
1,028sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat May 16 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
Heated outdoor poolWalk-in closetsFitness and bike trailsIn-home washer and dryers
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Individual Climate Control, Large Closets, Storage
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,028 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Free Weights, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Short Term Lease, Sundeck
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Ivorywood
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Bothell
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Short Term Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $2,452-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $2,457-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $2,467-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $2,527+3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $2,447+2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,392-14.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Price change | $2,797-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $2,802+0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Price change | $2,797+1.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Price change | $2,767-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Price change | $2,772-0.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2024 | Price change | $2,782+0.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Price change | $2,772+0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Price change | $2,767-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2024 | Price change | $2,772+1.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2024 | Price change | $2,742-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Price change | $2,747-0.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Price change | $2,757+0.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2024 | Price change | $2,737+0.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Price change | $2,722-1.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Price change | $2,767-1.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Price change | $2,822-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Price change | $2,827-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,832$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 98011