Welcome to your new home! This beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of Kendall, centrally located & just moments away from the Florida Turnpike. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious, living/dining area, flooded with natural light. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space & breakfast bar making it ideal for both cooking and entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening wind-down on the private balcony which offers lovely views of the vibrant surroundings. Additional amenities include laundromats on each floor, secure community access for your peace of mind, 4 community pools, picnic areas, tennis and basketball courts.
Condo for rent
$2,250/mo
Fees may apply
8700 SW 133rd Avenue Rd APT 301, Miami, FL 33183
2beds
965sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
No pets
Shared laundry
Central
What's special
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 965 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: 1 Space, Clubhouse, Community, Community Pool, Community Tennis Courts, Complex Fenced, Electric Water Heater, Elevator(s), Game Room, Gated with Guard, Guard At Gate, Guest, Handball/Basketball, Heating system: Central, In Ground, Laundry Facility, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers, Pets - No, Picnic Area, Pool, Pool Table, Security Patrol, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Community, In Ground
Details
- Parcel number: 3049350220030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year With Renewal Option
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Listing removed | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,250-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $2,300-8%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500+88.7%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2019 | Listing removed | $1,325$1/sqft |
Source: America Realty & Investments #A10620655 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2019 | Price change | $1,325-7%$1/sqft |
| 2/18/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,425+1.8%$1/sqft |
| 11/18/2015 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: AMERICA REALTY & INVESTMENTS Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Postlets Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2005 | Sold | $156,000+39.3%$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2004 | Sold | $112,000+97.5%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/1998 | Sold | $56,700$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Kendale Lakes