Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $514,900

    8701 Ruth Ln, Bentonville, AR 72713

    3beds
    2,367sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Privacy fencingBeautiful landscapingPrivate in-law apartmentLarge covered patioSpacious yardInviting eat-in kitchenGorgeous quartz countertops
    Stunning 2,367 sqft home offering the perfect blend of comfort and versatility! Designed with space for everyone, this beautifully maintained property features two living areas, including a private in-law apartment complete with its own spacious primary suite and bath — ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or a private retreat. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with quick access to all of NWA and conveniently close to the airport, this home is packed with upgrades and charm. Inside, you’ll find gorgeous quartz countertops, laminate wood flooring, tray ceilings, and both an inviting eat-in kitchen and formal dining room perfect for entertaining. Step outside to your own backyard oasis featuring a large covered patio, beautiful landscaping, spacious yard, and privacy fencing — the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or hosting family and friends. Need extra space? The impressive 900 sqft workshop offers endless possibilities for hobbies, storage, or a dream workspace.
    4 days
    |
    337
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bill Brunkhardt 479-319-1000,

    Elite Realty 479-334-5555

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1347255MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz Counters, Storage, Window Treatments, In-Law Floorplan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,367
      • Total interior livable area: 2,367 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Gravel Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial,Privacy,Wood
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.64 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, None, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Subdivision
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 1517644000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $381,070
      • Annual tax amount: $1,437
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$514,900+179.8%$218/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1347255 Report a problem
        5/29/2007Sold$184,000$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,437 -5.8%$36,060
        2024$1,527 -7.8%$36,060
        2023$1,656 -2.9%$36,060
        2022$1,706 +0.1%$36,060
        2021$1,704 -1.1%$36,060 -4%
        2020$1,724 -1.4%$37,570
        2019$1,749 $37,570
        2018$1,749 $37,570
        2017$1,749 +4.1%$37,570
        2016$1,680 $37,570 +4.2%
        2015$1,680 $36,060 +12.6%
        2014$1,680 -1.4%$32,030
        2013$1,704 $32,030
        2012-- $32,030
        2011$1,602 $32,030 -18.6%
        2010-- $39,350
        2009-- $39,350
        2008-- $39,350

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72713

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable