Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $145,500

    2754 County Line Dr, Trafford, AL 35172

    4beds
    1,471sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    1 Acres Lot
    $148,000 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Renovated granite countersLvt and tile flooringHuge covered porch
    Come see this stunning 4 bedroom/2 bathroom home with renovated granite counters, LVT and tile flooring and a Huge covered porch!
    14 days
    |
    523
    |
    72
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Davis 205-292-7218,

    Spartan Realty LLC

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21451393MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Bathroom, Kitchen
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: None, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Closet, Yes
      Features
      • None, Tub/Shower Combo
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Other,Yes
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,471 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,471
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: No
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0200151000009.000
      • Special conditions: N/A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1920

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $99/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $66,700
      • Annual tax amount: $735
      • Price range: $145.5K - $145.5K
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $148,000

        $141,000 - $155,000

        $1,562/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$145,500+43.3%$99/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21451393 Report a problem
        11/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/17/2023Price change$1,200-2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/11/2023Price change$1,225-1.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/5/2023Price change$1,240-1.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/28/2023Price change$1,260-0.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/20/2023Price change$1,270-1.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/13/2023Price change$1,285-1.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/29/2023Listed for rent$1,310+9.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: GALMLS #1345937 Report a problem
        3/4/2023Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #1345937 Report a problem
        3/4/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/17/2023Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/2/2021Sold$101,500+26.9%$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/23/2020Sold$80,000+1660.2%$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/2/2019Sold$4,545$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$735 $13,340
        2024$735 +63.1%$13,340 +63.1%
        2023$451 $8,180 +102.5%
        2022-- $4,040
        2021-- $4,040
        2020$333 $4,040 -61.9%
        2019-- $10,600 -3.1%
        2018-- $10,940
        2017-- $10,940
        2016-- $10,940
        2015-- $10,940 +1.3%
        2014$270 $10,800
        2013$270 $10,800 +100.1%
        2012$270 -1.3%$5,396 -1.4%
        2011$274 $5,470
        2010$274 $5,470
        2009$274 -2%$5,470 -2%
        2008$279 +0.9%$5,580 +0.9%
        2007$277 +2.8%$5,530 +2.8%
        2006$269 +4.1%$5,380 +4.1%
        2005$259 -48.8%$5,170 -48.8%
        2004$506 +3.7%$10,100 +3.7%
        2003$488 +20.7%$9,740 +20.8%
        2002$404 $8,060
        2001$404 $8,060
        2000$404 $8,060

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35172

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable