Welcome to Salinas Sunset, Located in the small community of Prunedale, this 1,409 sq ft home offers a practical layout with three bedroom and two full bathrooms featuring granite counters and a shower/tub combination. The kitchen is equipped with a gas cooktop, electric oven, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, granite countertops, and pantry cabinets, providing ample storage and functionality. Flooring throughout the home includes a mix of carpet and laminate. The dining area is designed with an L-shape and an eat-in kitchen space, while the living room also accommodates dining needs, as there is no formal dining room or family room. Heating is provided by central forced air, and there is no cooling system. Laundry is convenient with an included washer and dryer. This home is part of the North Monterey County Unified elementary school district.
Under contract
$324,998
8710 Prunedale Rd N #68, Salinas, CA 93907
3beds
1,409sqft
Double Wide Mobile Home, ManufacturedinPark
Built in 2017
-- sqft lot
$325,100 Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countersIncluded washer and dryer
- 16 days |
- 430 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julia M Hanson 01458897 831-320-0779,
Town'N Country Realty 831-424-0001
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82046175
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: Granite, ShowerandTub
Dining room
- Features: DiningL, DiningAreainLivingRoom, EatinKitchen, NoFormalDiningRoom
Family room
- Features: NoFamilyRoom
Kitchen
- Features: Countertop_Granite, Pantry, PantryCabinet
Heating
- Central Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,409
- Total interior livable area: 1,409 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
- Park: Salinas Sunset
Details
- Parcel number: 910003961000
- Lease amount: $1,095
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Double Wide Mobile Home, ManufacturedinPark
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: NaturalGas, PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Shared Septic
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Community Pool, Playground
Location
- Region: Salinas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $77,000
- Annual tax amount: $755
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan
- Body type: DoubleWide
Estimated market value
$325,100
$309,000 - $341,000
$2,942/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Contingent | $324,998$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,998+93.5%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2019 | Sold | $168,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 +0.3% | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $753 -0.2% | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $754 -1.5% | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $765 +1.9% | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $751 -2.7% | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $771 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $77,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93907