Skip main navigation
Sold for $468,428
  • $468,428

    8712 Bailey Hill Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112

    3beds
    1,862sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $468,700 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $2,595 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $468,700

    $445,000 - $492,000

    $2,595/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This traditional single-level home in Bayhill Pointe greets visitors with a spacious open porch that sets a refined tone for the home's curb appeal. Upon entering, the foyer flows seamlessly into the main living areas, where 10-foot ceilings and wood floors create a sense of expansive volume and sophisticated design. The heart of the home is the chef-inspired kitchen, featuring upgraded soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, and a functional island. Designed for both utility and style, the kitchen leads directly to a dining area lined with windows and French doors that provide direct access to the rear deck. The primary suite is characterized by tray ceilings, dual walk-in closets, and French doors that lead out to the deck. Its accompanying primary bath serves as a spa-like retreat with dual vanities, tile flooring and marble counters. Two additional bedrooms provide versatile space, while the exterior living area is designed for effortless entertaining with a covered, low maintenance composite deck and a 200-square-foot patio. Completing this 1,862-square-foot home is an attached two-car garage featuring a utility sink and integrated attic storage. The bedrooms feature NEW PAINT and NEW CARPET (March 2026).

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Cranston (804)858-9000,

    KW Metro Center

    Bought with:

    Anne Haring, 0225180422

    The Kerzanet Group LLC

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2604032MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: tray ceiling, fan, carpet, door to patio
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: carpet, fan
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: carpet, fan
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Description: wood floors
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Description: wood floors
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Other
    • Description: Tub & Shower
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: wood floors, granite, pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Double Vanity, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Wood
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,862
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 736669088600000
    • Zoning description: R12

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $232 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Individuals
    • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$468,428+4.1%$252/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2604032 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$450,000$242/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2604032 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$450,000+34.3%$242/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2604032 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Sold$335,000$180/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #1639201 Report a problem
    2/25/2017Pending sale$335,000$180/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Midlothian #1639201 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Price change$335,000-2%$180/sqft
    1/4/2017Price change$342,000-2.3%$184/sqft
    12/5/2016Listed for sale$349,900+0.4%$188/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Midlothian #1639201 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Sold$348,500+425.8%$187/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #1612848 Report a problem
    6/14/2016Sold$66,283$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,555 +1%$399,400 +2.1%
    2024$3,521 +0.4%$391,200 +1.5%
    2023$3,506 +16.1%$385,300 +17.4%
    2022$3,020 +2%$328,300 +5.3%
    2021$2,961 +3.9%$311,700 +3.9%
    2020$2,851 +3.8%$300,100 +3.8%
    2019$2,746 -0.9%$289,100
    2018$2,771 +312.4%$289,100 +3.4%
    2017$672 $279,600 +299.4%
    2016$672 $70,000
    2015-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23112