8712 Ramble Rd, Wonder Lake, IL 60097
Home value
$291,100
$268,000 - $317,000
$2,344/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,344/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,344/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,080/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,080/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,043 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0813326020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wonder Lake
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $8 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 | Sold | $285,000+129.7%$273/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Sold | $124,100-20.4%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2017 | Sold | $156,000-2.4%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2017 | Pending sale | $159,900$153/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate #09523701 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2017 | Price change | $159,900+3.2%$153/sqft |
| 3/30/2017 | Pending sale | $155,000$149/sqft |
| 3/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $155,000+55%$149/sqft |
| 7/9/2012 | Sold | $100,000-6.5%$96/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2012 | Price change | $107,000-1.8%$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Showcase #07914163 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2012 | Price change | $109,000-8.3%$105/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Showcase #07914163 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2011 | Price change | $118,828-2.5%$114/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Showcase Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2011 | Price change | $121,875-2.5%$117/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Showcase Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2011 | Price change | $125,000-3.5%$120/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Showcase Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $129,500-23.8%$124/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Showcase Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2007 | Sold | $170,000+54.5%$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2006 | Sold | $110,020$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,710 +1.7% | $74,944 +9.3% |
| 2023 | $5,612 +15.4% | $68,536 +11.3% |
| 2022 | $4,862 +4.9% | $61,583 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $4,633 +3.5% | $57,297 +5.5% |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $54,326 +6.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $51,150 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $4,081 +2% | $47,987 +6.6% |
| 2017 | $4,000 -0.6% | $45,037 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $42,280 +0.9% |
| 2013 | $4,025 | $41,887 -16.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $50,421 -4.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $52,786 -5.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,782 |
| 2008 | -- | $55,782 +7.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $52,051 +7.6% |
| 2005 | $2,808 +3.9% | $48,365 +7.5% |
| 2004 | $2,703 +1.5% | $44,982 +6.1% |
| 2003 | $2,662 +3.9% | $42,404 +5.6% |
| 2002 | $2,561 +5.3% | $40,167 +5% |
| 2001 | $2,431 +4.3% | $38,261 +2.3% |
| 2000 | $2,331 | $37,401 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60097