Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $325,000

    8713 Pitchfork Ranch Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76134

    4beds
    2,044sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    6,446.88 Square Feet Lot
    $321,400 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Generously sized bedrooms
    Welcome to Matador Ranch one of Fort Worth's most sought-after communities! Ideally situated with direct access to both I-20 & I-35W, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home delivers unbeatable convenience to the area's top employers, premier shopping destinations, and a wide variety of dining options, all without giving up the peaceful, small-town feel that makes this neighborhood special. And for those who know, you'll love having HEB just minutes away, making grocery runs quick, easy, and something you'll actually look forward to. Step inside and discover plenty of space to live, grow, and entertain. With four generously sized bedrooms, there's room for the whole family, a home office, a guest room, or whatever fits your lifestyle. The two full bathrooms are thoughtfully placed to keep busy mornings running smoothly. Whether you're commuting across the Metroplex or enjoying everything Southwest Fort Worth has to offer right outside your door, this is the location and the home you've been waiting for. Schedule your private tour today!
    16 days
    |
    395
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Serna 0793556 9103645895,

    Keller Williams Fort Worth 817-920-7700

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21240350

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Utility room
      • Features: Utility Room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,446.88 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 40998940

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Curbs
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Security Service
      • Subdivision: Matador Ranch Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
      • HOA fee: $150 semi-annually
      • HOA name: Matador Ranch HOA Inc
      • HOA phone: 817-200-7606
      Location
      • Region: Fort Worth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $309,920
      • Annual tax amount: $7,485
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: personal items
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $321,400

        $305,000 - $337,000

        $1,971/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$325,000$159/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21240350 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,531 -15.7%$309,920
        2024$1,817 -44.7%$309,920 -2.8%
        2023$3,287 -5.6%$318,888 +6.6%
        2022$3,481 +1.6%$299,133 +30.6%
        2021$3,427 +1.5%$229,117 +11.6%
        2020$3,375 +0.2%$205,391 -13.8%
        2019$3,369 +1.8%$238,320 +29.2%
        2018$3,310 +1.3%$184,477 -0.8%
        2017$3,269 +8.8%$186,042 +16.4%
        2016$3,004 +5.9%$159,804 +15.3%
        2015$2,838 $138,600
        2014$2,838 $138,600 -3.8%
        2013-- $144,100 +1.1%
        2012-- $142,500 +97.9%
        2011-- $72,000 +311.4%
        2010-- $17,500
        2009-- $17,500 -13.6%
        2008-- $20,250
        2007-- $20,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76134

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable